Contributor Daniel Sumegi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Bass

Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Baritone

  • Bluebeard's Castle, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2012
  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Bass Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Performer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor, Bass Baritone

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Musician, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Michael Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1997
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

Brian Gilbertson - Actor, Tenor, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Liane Keegan - Singer, Actor, Contralto

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Saunders - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Bass Baritone

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dean Bassett - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Arend Baumann - Singer

Kanen Breen - Actor, Chorus

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Catherine Carby - Actor, Singer

David Cox - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Peter Deane - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Karen Finch - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Greene - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Greg John - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Bruce Martin - Singer

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Emma Matthews - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Performer

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gregory Morton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Repetiteur

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Caroline Vercoe - Actor, Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stacey Alleaume - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Michael Anderson - Designer, Costume Designer

Pelham Andrews - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Neil Armfield - Director

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Anson Austin - Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor, Singer

Jo Bills - Chorus

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Theresa Borg - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Actor, Singer

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Darcy Carroll - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Henry Choo - Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

James Clayton - Actor and Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Anna-Louise Cole - Singer, Actor

Vinson Cole - Singer

Benjamin Colley - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Melissa Colley - Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Andreas Conrad - Singer, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

John Copley - Director

Constantine Costi - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Philip Craig - Chorus

Olivia Cranwell - Singer, Actor

Garrie Davislim - Chorus, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Robert Dawe - Bass, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Julie Edwardson - Director, Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

James Egglestone - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Robert England - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Nick Eynaud - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Michael Falzon - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Freeman - Director

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Luke Gallagher - Executive Producer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Courtney Glass - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Lorina Gore - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Monica Green - Chorus

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997

Alexander Hanysz - Repetiteur

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Jonathan Hickey - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor

  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director, Director

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997

Lauren Jimmieson - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer, Chorus, Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Ian Judge - Director

Genevieve Kingsford - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Megan Kozak - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

David Kram - Conductor, Musician

Charlotte Lane - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Han Lim - Singer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Owen McCredie - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Lachlan McNicol - Chorus, Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Carl Friederich Oberle - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Evan Patton - Chorus

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Alexander Penny - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

David Perry - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Perry - Actor and Singer, Chorus

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Associate Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Ileana Rinaldi - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Ryan Sharp - Actor, Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Stuart Skelton - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Samuel Skuthorp - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Samson et Dalila, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1997
  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Singer

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

David Thelander - Chorus

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Vinke - Singer, Actor

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Kathy Wardle - Actor, Chorus

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

John Wegner - Performer, Bass Baritone

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Tom Willis - Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Angus Wood - Singer, Performer

Nicole Youl - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Simone Young - Conductor

Tamsar - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jonathan Abernethy - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Javed Alam - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

George Alexander Albrecht - Conductor

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Johanna Allen - Chorus

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Jim Atkins - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Liparit Avetisyan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer

Luci Badge - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

William Bamford - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

James Barclay - Actor and Singer

Michael Barendregt - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

David Barnard - Repetiteur

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Jennifer Barrington - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Bela Bartok - Composer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Paul Beames - Actor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Bradley Bellman - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Vanessa Benger - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Stephen Bennett - Actor

Barry Benson - Producer

Charles Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Cliff Bingham - Organist

Clive Birch - Actor

Sally Bithell - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Angela Black - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Blakemore - Producer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Nicholas Blanch - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alex Blias - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

James Bonnefin - Actor

James Bonner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Ralph Bott - Actor

Meran Bow - Chorus

Orla Boylan - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thea Brejzek - Director

Pavol Breslik - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Arranger

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Sarah-Janet Brittenden - Actor and Singer

Andrew Brook - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Bille Brown - Director

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Hal Bruce - Actor

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Marguerite Bunce - Librettist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Roger Bush - Narrator

David Butt Philip - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Simon Butters - Actor

Graham Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Alistair Campbell - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Catherine Campbell - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Fiona Campbell - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Nicole Car - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Jose Carbo - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Kerry Casey - Actor

Sarah Castle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Con Charalambous - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Chanyang Choi - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Michael Connors - Actor

Edward Cook - Tenor

David Cooper - Actor

Robyn Cooper-Bugg - Actor, Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Christopher Covino - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Derrick Cox - Designer

Thomas Crago - Actor

Sarah Crane - Actor

Timothy Cross - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Cummins - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Jodie Curran - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Tim Curtis - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Cathy Dadd - Director

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Tomas Dalton - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jennifer Davis - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Damien Day - Chorus

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Peter Dean - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Simon Deduhin - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Rijke Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Terri Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Richard Divall - Conductor

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Ninian Donald - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Chris Drummond - Director

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Etienne Dupuis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Rachelle Durkin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

David Eckstein - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Poul Elming - Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Signe Fabricius - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Rocky Feo - Actor

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tania Ferris - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Andrew Foote - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Emma Foster - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Hubert Francis - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Donna Friedl - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Elena Gabouri - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

James Girolamo - Actor

Wolfgang Goebbel - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Neil Goldsmith - Supernumerary

Jose Maria Gonzalez - Supernumerary

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Andrew Goodwin - Actor

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Michael Gow - Director

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

David Gowland - Repetiteur

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jonathon Greenhaigh - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Asa Grund - Actor

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Hugh Halliday - Adaptor, Director

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Jonathan Hamer - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Hamilton - Tenor

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Jane Hammond - Assistant Musical Director

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

John Handley - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Alexander Hargreaves - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Ilya Harpas - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lyn Harris - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Harrison - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Lee Harrison - Chorus

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

David Heah - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

Manfred Hemm - Bass

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Herriman - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

David Hibbard - Bass

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Miles Hoare - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Angela Hogan - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Vicky Holt - Actor

Kasper Holton - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Mariana Hong - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Sarah Hooke - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Phil Hore - Actor

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Karl Huml - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Hoagy Hutcheson - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Nathan Illes - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Odette Ilott - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Daniel Izzo - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Caroline Jackson - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Fiona Janes - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Eva Johansson - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Darian Johns - Actor

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

James Johnson - Actor

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jason Kay - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

Sarah Keen - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Heather Keens - Actor

Simon Keith - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Keller - Tenor

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Leanne Kenneally - Soprano

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

John Keyes - Tenor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Jester

Shane Kies - Actor

Bertrand Killy - Lighting Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Alex Kirk - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Kneale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

Daniel Koek - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Eva Kong - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Maija Kovalevska - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Vitalij Kowaljow - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Alexander Krasnov - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Peter Krummel - Actor

Aleksandar Kutlaca - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Hye Seoung Kwon - Actor

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Kate Ladner - Soprano

Carolyn Lam - Repetiteur

David Lampard - Assistant Director

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Michael Lapina - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Nathan Lay - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Nicholas Lester - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Jonathon Lewis - Singer

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Andrew Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Fiona Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Loader - Chorus

Nicholas Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Longmuir - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Bernadette Lucarnus - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Rory Macdonald - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

John Malone - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Gary Marder - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Virgilio Marino - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Harriet Marshall - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Janis Martin - Soprano

Michael Martin - Singer

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Stuart Maunder - Director

Sandy McArthur - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Byron McDonald - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Tabatha McFayden - Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Alan McKie - Chorus

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Jason McMahon - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Bronte McNicol - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Joanna McWaters - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Lucy Mervik - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Vida Miknevičiūtė - Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Christopher Mills - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dorin Miravitchi - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Barry Mora - Baritone

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

Melvyn Morrow - Scriptwriter

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Christopher Moyle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tim Muecke - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Martin Muir - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Akiko Nakajima - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Nikhil Navkal - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Benjamin Neale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Luke Neilsen - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Paul Nicole - Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Andrew Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Benjamin Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Allison Oakes - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sean Ohlendorf - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Sharon Olde - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

James Orange - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Andy Packer - Assistant Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Chris Papas - Actor

William Passmore - Designer

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Davor Pavlin-Premrl - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Amos Pellas - Actor

Martin Penhale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Mathew Perry - Musical Director

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Jorge Antonio Pita - Singer

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Rohan Powell - Chorus

James Pratt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Pringle - Actor

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Olivier Py - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Craig Rainsford - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Rankine - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Rapkin - Chorus

Virginia Rawlinson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Michael Reed - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Braden Reidy - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Katherine Rekaris - Actor, Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marianne Rigby - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Sachwitz - Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Samuel Sakker - Actor

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Agnes Sarkis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Peter Savvas - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Henry Schlig - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Julianne Schultz - Librettist

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Chen Shi-Zheng - Director

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Ekaterina Siurina - Actor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Grant Smallacombe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Christina Smith - Set Designer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Garrett Sorenson - Actor and Singer

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Stephanie St Clair - Choreographer

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Mia Stensgaard - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Stojani - Supernumerary

Ian Storey - Singer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

David Storrie - Stage Manager

Pierre Strosser - Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Julie Taymor - Original Director, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Grant Thomas - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Donald Thomson - Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Katherine Tier - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Todorovic - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Patrick Togher - Actor

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

John Truscott - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Andrew Turner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Turner - Chorus

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Sophie Viskich - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Carolyn Waddell - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Nicola Waite - Soprano

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leo Warner - Video Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Peter Watson - Director

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

James Weir - Actor

Pierre-André Weitz - Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020

Cameron Wenn - Chorus

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Ramesh Weston - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Mark Wigglesworth - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2011

Katherine Wiles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Matthew Wilson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Pearlfishers, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2016

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

David Woodward - Actor and Singer

John Wregg - Director

Maureen Wright - Singer

Stephen Yalouris - Compere

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Anita Yavich - Costume Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2020

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Anna Yun - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

The State Opera of South Australia

  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Verdi Requiem, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 August 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

State Opera Chorus

  • The Flying Dutchman, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2009
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Orchestra Victoria

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2020
  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020
  • Carmen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Griffith University

Life Like Company

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

System Sound

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2019
  • Sweeney Todd, Darling Harbour Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 June 2019

West Australian Opera

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Choral Society

Channel Seven

Christmas Nativity Tableau

Legs on the Wall

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Opera Queensland

Opera Queensland Chorus

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Prince Alfred College Chapel Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

QPAC

Radio 2CH

Ransley Gold Coast Youth Ballet

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Conservatorium Choirs

The Sun Newspaper

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Elijah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2003

ThinIce Productions

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Tourism and Events Queensland

University of Western Australia

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

Victoria State Opera

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Victorian Opera

  • Salome, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 2020

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2012
Identifier 4982