Contributor Michael Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Singer, Writer
Events

Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013
  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 4 November 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • A Little Night Music, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1990
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 April 1978
  • Mrs. Grabowski's Academy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Actor and Singer

Singer

Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Writer

  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993
  • Wicked, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Composer

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Director

Musical Arranger

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer, Director

Graeme Ewer - Bass, Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979
  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Tenor, Actor, Actor and Singer

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • A Little Night Music, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1990

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Joseph Stein - Writer

Michael Turkic - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer

Stephen Albert - Actor

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Becky Brown - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

John Collard - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Denise Cox - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

William Finn - Music and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Iain Grandage - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

John Hannan - Actor

  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Anna Mercer - Choreographer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

John O'May - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shanahan - Musician

Ali Torres - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Arnicar - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Rob Bettinson - Writer, Director

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Brereton - Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jenny Cane - Lighting Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Nathan Carter - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Francis Essex - Author

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Angela Gilltrap - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Hamilton - Actor

  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Douglas Horton - Director

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Robert Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Paul Jury - Musical Arranger

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

James Lapine - Writer

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Simon Lind - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Kate Lineham - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Craig Lynch - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jon Nicholls - Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Director, Baritone, Actor

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Kerry-Andre Palavicino - Actor

  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Trina Parker - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Glen Rhule - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Diane Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Lita Stathis - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Greg Sully - Musician

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Warwick Tyrrell - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Brett Ahern - Actor, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

Craig Ashley - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

Linda Blumer - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Warren Collard - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993
  • Wicked, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Theo Connors - Chorus

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

Gerry Duggan - Actor

John Durham - Chorus

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Rodney Fisher - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Mel Gibson - Actor

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Sandy Gore - Actor

Zdenka Govaers - Actor

Neville Grave - Chorus

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus

John Hageman - Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Roxane Hislop - Soprano

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

David Hobson - Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

James Huxtable - Chorus

Heather Hyde - Stage Manager, Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Patricia Jones - Actor, Director

Richard Jones - Chorus

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Ingle Knight - Writer

  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993
  • Wicked, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Keith Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Steven Nolan - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

William O'Riordan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Mark Reid - Actor

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Michael Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Robert Russell - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Terry Serio - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Michael Todd - Chorus

Brian Tucker - Set Designer, Designer

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Anna Volska - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Antrobus - Playwright

Pasqualino Arcuri - Actor

Sam Ardasinski - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Minjara Atkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Anthony Auckland - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Inez Baranay - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Linda Barcan - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Michael Barlow - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Jennifer Barnes - Actor

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Jean-Louis Barrault - Playwright

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Barry Bates - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Shauntaii Batzke - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Rachael Beck - Actor

Michael Beckley - Actor

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Angela Berrell - Actor

Sermsah Bin Saad - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Shedeena Black - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Frank Bladwell - Director

Robert Bolton - Actor

Diana Booth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Virginia Boyle - Director, Designer

Bec Bradley - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Christine Briggs - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Regis Broadway - Actor

Steve Brown - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Dean Bryant - Lyricist, Writer

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Eddie Bryant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Lee Buddle - Composer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Rebecca Bywater - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Michael Cannings - Actor

Donald Cant - Singer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Composer, Writer, Director, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jub Clerc - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Luke Coleman - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Toni Collette - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Louise Cullen - Choreographer

Karen Cummings - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jeremy Davis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Chris Dickson - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosane Dunn - Actor

Susan Lorette Dunn - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Roger Eagle - Actor

John Ebbott - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Max Fabre - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Mathew Frank - Composer

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Lana Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Philip Glass - Composer

Terence Goodall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Stephen Grant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Lucky Grills - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Larry Grossman - Composer

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Peter Hamilton - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Janice Haworth - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Nick Hedstrom - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

James Herschfeld - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Tony Hill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Andrew Howie - Musical Director

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Bob Huber - Actor

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Bill Irvine - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Judy Izatt - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Ed Jeffery - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Leonie Johnson - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Adele Johnston - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Angelo Kalivas - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

David King - Musician, Musical Director

David Knijnenburg - Actor

Sean Kramer - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Maria Kutra - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Max Lambert - Musician

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Tony Langshaw - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Brian Langsworth - Actor

Barbara Lassau - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Vonda Last - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

George Leppard - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Chris Lewis - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Lynch - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Mungo W MacCallum - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Phil MacPhail - Director

  • Wicked, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Glenn Mason - Actor

Lynn McCarroll - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Kerry McKay - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Paul McPhail - Director

  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Ralph Middenway - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Philip Mitchell - Director

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Caiti Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Regina Nengerman - Actor

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Jane Newton - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Kerri O'Donnell - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Patricia Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tori Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tiriki Onus - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Wayne Parsons - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Steve Paton - Actor

Ruth Peacock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Maggie Platt - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Rheannan Port - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Lea Richard - Actor

Sally Richardson - Writer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Heather Robb - Director

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Singer

Hugh Scales - Actor

Leo Schofield - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Charles M Schulz - Author, Creator

John Senczuk - Designer

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Jacki Simmons - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Guy Simpson - Musician

Judy Smith - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Nick Spartalis - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Craig Stewart - Director

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

John Summons - Playwright

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Marilyn Taylor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Robert Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Matthew Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Kathie Thomson - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Richard Tomkins - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Clyve Townsend - Stage Manager

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Frances Tyrie - Actor, Assistant Director

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Ed Washer - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Sharyn Waterhouse - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Tim Watson - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jessica Wells - Orchestrator

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ken Welsh - Actor

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

George Whaley - Fight Director

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

David Whitten - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Caroline Wilkins - Librettist, Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Mark Wilkinson - Actor

Cecile Williams - Designer, Animator

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Villy Williamson - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Christine Woodland - Actor

Arthur Yorinkls - Writer

David Young - Actor

Jiri Zmitko - Puppet Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

The Australian Opera

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 April 1994
  • Falsettos, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 16 March 1994
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • A Little Night Music, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1990

Black Swan Theatre Company

Kuckles

Pigram Brothers

The Australian Opera Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Chamber Made Opera

Jolson Australia Pty Ltd

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Paul Elliott

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Aboriginal Youth Theatre

  • Wicked, Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA, 25 September 1993
  • Wicked, Western Australia, WA, 1993

Adelaide Festival Centre

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Falsettos, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 April 1994

Festival of Sydney

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

New South Wales Government

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peter Davis

Sydney Festival

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998
  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Wilton Morley

Ariel New Music

Arts Victoria

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Channel 9

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

CUB Malthouse

Darned Sock Theatre

Dhungala Children's Choir

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Ensemble Acting Studios

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Festival of Perth

Freedman Panter

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

New Mardi Gras

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Opera Australia

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993

Quentin Productions

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Shire Music Theatre

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Short Black Opera Company

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 20 April 2013

Sydney Gilbert and Sullivan Society

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Sydney Opera House

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Sydney University Players

  • Twelfth Night, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1960

Telecom Australia

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

The Costume Shop

  • Trial By Jury, Blacket Court, Justice & Police Museum, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1998

Top Hat Productions

VicHealth

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
Identifier 226153