Contributor Helen Beinke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Director
Events

Dancer

Adjudicator

Director

Singer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher, Choreographer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Heather Deen - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Stage Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

John Cranko - Dancer, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Jill South - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Betty Pounder - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Ward - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Ian Caught - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dennis Smith - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

John Truscott - Designer

William Walton - Composer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

David Allen - Singer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

David Belasco - Dramaturg

Andrew Bleby - Adjudicator

Eric Bogle - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Steve Brown - Director

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Anne Church - Designer

Plinio Clabassi - Singer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Combe - Music and Lyrics

Keith Conlon - Actor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Babs Cunningham - Costume Designer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Natalie Falcinella - Coordinator

Aldo Ferracuti - Singer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Mercedes Fortunati - Singer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Author

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

May Gibbs - Writer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Charles Hawthorne - Stage Manager

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Gary Hill - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Errol Howard - Singer

Maria Huder - Singer

Anthony Hunt - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Haydn James - Chorus Master/Mistress

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Leon Kellaway - Teacher

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Catherine Lambert - Actor

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

Andrew Linn - Actor

Mignon Little - Dancer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Edward Long - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

John Luther Long - Writer

Robin Mann - Actor

Helen Manson - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Suzanne Musitz - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Bruno Nofri - Stage Director

Franca Nofri - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leo Piccioli - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Derek Rencher - Designer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Augusto Romani - Singer

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Peter Ross - Dancer

Dale Ryder - Adjudicator

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

John Shortis - Conductor

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

David Sly - Adjudicator

Ercole Sormani - Set Designer

R Stewart - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Agostino Vaccari - Prompt

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Bill Weaver - MC

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

Manno Wolf-Ferrari - Conductor

Adelio Zagonara - Singer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Annesley College

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Daws Road High School

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Immanuel College

Marion High School

Morialta High School

Para Hills High School

Reynella East High School

Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod

SA FM Radio

State Bank of SA

The Parks High School

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Victor Harbor High School

Visible Management

Whyalla Players

Whyalla Secondary College

Resources
Identifier 238197