Contributor Karen Blissett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Ib Andersen - Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Hill - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 476248