Contributor Hugh Hamilton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events
  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014
  • Little Shop of Horrors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 November 2008
  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Lighting Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014
  • Little Shop of Horrors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 November 2008
  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Max Lambert - Original Concept, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Darren R. Yap - Director

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

William Allert - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Marika Aubrey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Howard Barker - Writer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Bradley Barrack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lauren Benson - Drummer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Loretta Brades - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

James Browne - Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

John Calvi - Assistant Director

Amy Campbell - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

David Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Rita Carmody - Set Designer

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Mark Chamberlain - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Hilary Cole - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer, Director

Roger Corman - Original Concept

Bendeguz Devenyi-Botos - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Brionny Fagan - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Ellissa Fry - Actor

Danielle Gawler - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Paul Geddes - Keyboardist

Sam Haft - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Anthony Harkin - Keyboardist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Rebecca Havey - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Producer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Jai Higgs - Consultant

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Victoria Hill - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Cameron Holmes - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Georgia Hopkins - Assistant Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Andy Horvath - Drummer

Alan Hui - Keyboardist

Sam Illingworth - Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jacinta John - Assistant Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Gretel Killeen - Voice Over Artist

Chris King - Keyboardist

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Josie Lane - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Tim Maddock - Set Designer, Director

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Daniel Maher - Guitarist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Jack McCutcheon - Technical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Rosane McNamara - Production Manager

Alan Menken - Composer

Ben Moir - Wigmaker

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Michael Pedersen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Albert Postestas - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Raspa - Actor

Amy Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Rosentrauss - Puppeteer

Leigh Rowney - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Russell - Guitarist

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Mark Szeto - Bass

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Tak Tanimoto - Bass

Larry Tasker - Hair Stylist

Tony Taylor - Actor

Andrew Threlfall - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Sophie Webb - Actor

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Brink Productions

  • Ursula, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Luckiest Productions

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
Identifier 428281