Contributor Terese Power
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Director, Dance Director, Teacher, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Abril Ward - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Dale Baker - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Orchestrator

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Production Designer, Producer, Devisor, Dance Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Consultant

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Michael Todd - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Director, Artistic Director, Devisor, Dancer, Producer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

John Hackett - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario, Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Devisor

Gail Castle - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Technical Director, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Glen Murray - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Leo Stein - Author

Simon Dow - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Restager

James Slater - Conductor

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Simone Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director, Scenario

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy James - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Repetiteur, Assistant Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

David Ravenswood - Actor, Narrator, Speaker

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer, Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Aaron Copland - Composer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Greg Irvine - Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Johann Mayer - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer, Dancer

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

C. J. Dennis - Author

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Joe Garland - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Andre Messager - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenn Miller - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1976
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 October 1976

Galapagos Duck

Melbourne Dance Theatre

South Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Victorian Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

Identifier 250453