Contributor Andrea Toy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Assistant Director

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Kim Love - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Set Designer, Artistic Director, Director

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Dance Director, Choreographer, Production Designer, Producer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Hackett - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Technical Director, Stage Director

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario, Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario, Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jeremy James - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Ashmole - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Brett Morgan - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Producer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Stephen Page - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Francis Poulenc - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Carol Green - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Designer, Costume Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Vye - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Catherine Beall - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Producer, Composer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Michael Corder - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Stephen Cummins - Media Artist

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Brett Daffy - Dancer

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Angus Denton - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Larry Drube - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Margot Evans - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Denise Fisher - Dancer

George Freedman - Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Rolf Gehlhaar - Sound Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

George Gershwin - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Richard Strauss - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Roger Woodward - Musical Director

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Sydney Dance Company

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victorian Arts Centre

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
Identifier 2555