Contributor Elizabeth McMahon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Todd - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer, Actor

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

David Palmer - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Pianist

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Traynor - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Consultant

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dance Group, Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1982
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Kit Lethby - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

John Betjeman - Poet

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Franz Lehar - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Narrator

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Dennis Allen - Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Anson Austin - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paula Bate - Stage Manager

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Georges Bizet - Composer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Alison Cleaver - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tony Cooper - Actor

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Simon Dow - Dancer

George Duncan - Actor

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lyn Gale - Costume Co-ordinator

John Germain - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Peter Henson - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terry Hickson - Actor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Victor Leon - Author

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Clare Marriott - Actor

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Johann Mayer - Composer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

John Meehan - Dancer

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Alan Scully - Actor

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Stein - Author

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Eric Stone - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Festival of Sydney

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Australian Opera

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
Identifier 410557