Contributor Joanne Michel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Regisseur

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Terese Power - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Artistic Director, Dancer, Teacher, Director, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Pianist, Associate Conductor

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Artistic Director

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Director, Consultant, Production Manager

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Production Designer, Stage Director, Producer, Dance Director

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

William Batcheler - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Justine Miles - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Devisor, Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Leo Stein - Author

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Devisor

Allan Barry - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director, Scenario

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Adam Bull - Dancer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer, Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer, Stage Director

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Scott Barnard - Assistant Choreographer, Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Victor Hugo - Author

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Maria Lang - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Assistant Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Greg Irvine - Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Frank Martin - Composer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Colin Metters - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jim Parker - Composer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Narrator

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

C. J. Dennis - Author

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenn Miller - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Dance Theatre

South Australian Ballet Club

Melbourne City Council

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 250452