Contributor Michele Goullet
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Producer

Colin Peasley - Teacher, Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Scenario

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Designer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Creator, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Allan Barry - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Director, Teacher

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer, Regisseur

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Dancer, Choreographer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Gail Castle - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Regisseur, Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Dancers Company

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435537