Contributor Frances Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Amy Harris - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Various, Artistic Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Kelly - Various

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
Identifier 402454