Contributor Kenn Coldicutt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Green - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Charles Blackman - Designer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

John Cranko - Choreographer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Kim Hales - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Julie Hillier - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Erin Lumsden - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Michelle Martin - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Timothy Storey - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nina Thomson - Assistant Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Will Upson - Conductor, Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Wendy Vermeer - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Australian Dance Theatre

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Identifier 258814