Contributor Scott Mathewson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Designer

Assistant Designer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Consultant, Production Manager

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Erik Satie - Composer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Actor, Speaker

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Dance Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Regina Botros - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher

Gary Bowles - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

George Gershwin - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Assistant Director

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Roland Price - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Poems, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1981

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Dancers Company

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Resources
Identifier 408344