Contributor Nicole Rhodes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Nicola
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Producer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Editor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jason Duff - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario, Devisor, Costume Designer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jiří Kylián - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Anna French - Costume Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Stage Director

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Lyricist, Author

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher, Stage Director

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Musician, Composer, Guitarist

Philip Glass - Composer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Farmer - Designer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Dancer, Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer, Costume Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christine Howard - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Macalister - Artistic Director

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Simon - Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Australian Dance Theatre

Identifier 9201