Contributor Warwick Fyfe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events
  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 2001
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1997
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Singer

Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Baritone

Bass Baritone

Performer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Jud Arthur - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Catherine Carby - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Arend Baumann - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director, Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano, Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer, Actor and Singer

Nicole Youl - Actor, Singer

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Matthew Barclay - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Supervisor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Conal Coad - Singer, Performer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Bruce Martin - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer, Soprano

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

John Antoniou - Singer

John Brunato - Actor, Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Richard Jones - Director

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Repetiteur, Chorus Master/Mistress

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sian Pendry - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Pringle - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Simone Young - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

David Corcoran - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Jonathan Summers - Actor, Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1997

Deborah Humble - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Han Lim - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Donald Shanks - Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor, Bass

John Wegner - Actor, Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Cheryl Barker - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Tony Gault - Concert Master

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Kate Ladner - Singer, Soprano

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Greg Scott - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Neil Armfield - Director

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Performer, Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Jane Ede - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Goodwin - Singer, Actor

Lorina Gore - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

John Gunter - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Hobson - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Karl Huml - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer, Actor

Anthony Legge - Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

David Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Barry Mora - Baritone, Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Andrew Moran - Actor, Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Associate Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Elizabeth Stannard - Performer, Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Die Frau Ohne Schatten, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1996

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Francesca Zambello - Director

Christopher Alden - Director

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Carlo Barricelli - Actor

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer, Tenor

Jonathan Biggins - Librettist, Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer, Actor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sarah Crane - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jane Edwards - Soprano, Singer

James Egglestone - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

William Ferguson - Singer

David Freeman - Director

Richard Gill - Conductor

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Roger Howell - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Liane Keegan - Actor, Contralto

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Leon Krasenstein - Designer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Baz Luhrmann - Original Director, Director

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005

Bill Marron - Designer

Janis Martin - Singer, Soprano

Michael Martin - Singer

Adrian McEniery - Actor, Tenor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Milson - Director

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

David Parkin - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor, Singer

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Stephen Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

David Thelander - Chorus, Actor

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jack Webster - Singer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Mikhail Agrest - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Johanna Allen - Chorus

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Barry Anderson - Singer

Pelham Andrews - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Robert Angove - Chorus

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Jim Atkins - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Anson Austin - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer

Susan Barber - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Paul Beames - Actor

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Paul Bevan - MC

Jo Bills - Chorus

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Alex Blias - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Michael Boder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Paolo Bordogna - Actor

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Meran Bow - Chorus

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

David Brennan - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Gabor Bretz - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Alexander Briger - Conductor

Bille Brown - Director

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Guy Brown - Singer

Kerry Brown - Singer

Hal Bruce - Actor

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Susan Bullock - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011

Simon Butters - Actor

Jak Callick - Movement Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Joan Carden - Singer

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Con Charalambous - Actor

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Michael Connors - Actor

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Edward Cook - Tenor

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

David Cox - Chorus

John Cox - Director

Thomas Crago - Actor

Philip Craig - Chorus

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Frances Crooks - Chorus

John Cummins - Singer

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Paul Curran - Director

Rebecca Currier - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jonathan Darlington - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Steve Davislim - Singer

Damien Day - Chorus

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Juan José de León - Actor

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Peter Deane - Chorus

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Desmond Digby - Designer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Anna Dowsley - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Ian Falconer - Costume Designer

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Rocky Feo - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Tania Ferris - Actor

Karen Finch - Chorus

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

Didier Frederic - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Barbara Frittoli - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Ralph Funicello - Set Designer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Ferruccio Furlanetto - Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Robert Gard - Singer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Julian Gavin - Performer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009

Brian Gilbertson - Tenor

James Girolamo - Actor

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

David Gowland - Repetiteur

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Monica Green - Chorus

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Greene - Chorus

Eleanor Greenwood - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Klaus Grunberg - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Asa Grund - Actor

John Haddock - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 2001

John Handley - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jonathan Hardy - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Kirsti Harms - Singer

David Harrison - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Lee Harrison - Chorus

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Stuart Haycock - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Reinhard Heinrich - Costume Designer

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Hibbard - Bass

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Hill - Conductor

David Hockney - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Jared Holt - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Vicky Holt - Actor

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Phil Hore - Actor

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Odette Ilott - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Greg John - Chorus

Darian Johns - Actor

James Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ignatius Jones - Librettist, Director

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004

Christopher Josey - Singer

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Jason Kay - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Peter Keller - Tenor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

John Keyes - Tenor

Shane Kies - Actor

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

David Kram - Musician

Peter Krummel - Actor

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Michael Loader - Chorus

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

John Longmuir - Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Anthony Mackey - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Catharine Martin - Designer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Elena Maximova - Actor and Singer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Jodie McGurran - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Alan McKie - Chorus

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Craig Miller - Lighting Designer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Christopher Mills - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Jurgen Muller - Singer

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Paul Nicole - Actor

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Simon O'Neill - Actor

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

James Olds - Actor

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Chris Papas - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Evan Patton - Chorus

James Payne - Singer

Ruth Peel - Soprano

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 2001

Amos Pellas - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

George Petean - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Rohan Powell - Chorus

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Giacomo Prestia - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Uta Priew - Singer

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Florin Radulescu - Repetiteur

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

David Rapkin - Chorus

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Gary Rowley - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Regina Schorg - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Phillip Scott - Librettist

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

Nicholas Selman - Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Andrew Sinclair - Original Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Pierre Strosser - Director

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Heikki Suskola - Singer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kenneth Tarver - Actor

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Guillaume Tourniare - Conductor

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

John Turner - Chorus

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Fabrizio Ventura - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Nicola Waite - Soprano

David Wakeham - Singer

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001

Kathy Wardle - Actor

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Irene Waugh - Singer

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

James Weir - Actor

Missy West - Costume Designer

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Gregory Yurisich - Singer

Opera Australia

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • The Barber of Seville, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2016
  • Rigoletto, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2014
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2010
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 2009
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Die Meistersingers von Nurnberg (The Mastersingers of Nuremberg), Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001
  • Il Trittico: Il Tabarro, Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • The Marriage of Figaro / Le Nozze di Figaro, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2006
  • Lakme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2006
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Opera Australia Dancers

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Samson et Dalila, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1998
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1998

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Tannhauser, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

The Arts Centre

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Channel 7

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Legs on the Wall

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Don Quichotte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

The Opera Conference

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2003

Welsh National Opera

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 2001

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Handel's Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 December 2001

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
Identifier 233731