Contributor Natalie Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

Soprano

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Tim DuFore - Singer, Baritone

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Richard Alexander - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kanen Breen - Singer

Henry Choo - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

John Pringle - Singer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Soprano, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • New Year's Eve 2003, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2003

Antoinette Halloran - Singer, Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Karl Huml - Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Nicole Youl - Singer

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Arend Baumann - Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Jeffrey Black - Bass, Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Reg Ellery - Actor

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer, Soprano

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Michelle Gleeson - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Clare Gormley - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Eilene Hannan - Actor, Singer

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Jared Holt - Singer

Adele Johnston - Singer

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Roger Kirk - Designer

Barry Knight - Conductor

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Reg Livermore - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Michael Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Soprano, Singer

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Andrew Mill - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

A. A. Milne - Writer, Playwright

Andrew Moran - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Andrew Murrell - Actor

Matthew Peckham - Lighting Designer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Gary Rowley - Actor, Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Tony Serrano - MC

Hugh Simpson - Actor

Julian Slade - Adaptor, Composer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Singer, Actor

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Michael Yeargan - Designer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Simone Young - Conductor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Wendy Alberni - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Neil Armfield - Director

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Paul Baird - Actor

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Catriona Barr - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Mark Berechree - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Adam Bianco - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Tom Blair - Actor

Michael Boder - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Chris Bradtke - Director

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

John Brocheler - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Zack Brown - Designer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jean Burke - Production Manager

John Burrett - Designer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Danielle Calder - Actor

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Janelle Christie - Actor

Brad Cohen - Conductor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Elizabeth Connell - Soprano

Ron Constable - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

John Copley - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

John Cox - Original Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Eric Cutler - Tenor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

Garrie Davislim - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Robert Dawe - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Grant Dickson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Cara Dinley - Actor

Tracey Ditchburn - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Mark Doggett - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Christopher Doig - Singer

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Howard Draper - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

David English - Actor

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Geraldine Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Michael Gow - Director

Richard Greager - Singer

Richard Green - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Hugh Halliday - Director, Adaptor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

David Hamilton - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

David Hibbard - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Fiona Janes - Singer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Andrew Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Philip Kang - Singer

Rex Keane - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Liane Keegan - Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Rod Kilminster - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Kate Ladner - Singer

Russell Lath - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Han Lim - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Michael Lindner - Actor

Kate Lineham - Actor

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Martin Muir - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Aurora Muratti - Musician

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

John O'May - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Carl Orff - Composer

Graham Pages - Actor

Hamish Peters - Assistant Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2005

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Pamela Pilmore - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Grant Piro - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Kenneth Ransom - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone

Gary Rideout - Singer

Steven Ritchie - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Timothy Rogers - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Peter Rose - Singer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Graham Russell - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Carly Ryan - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Greg Scott - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 2001

Kathryn Serpell - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Kirk J. Skinner - Musical Director

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

John Slade - Composer

Grant Smith - Tenor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Simone Spring - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Brenton Staples - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Tamara Staples - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Geoff Sussman - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Julie Torpy - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Ruddigore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1995

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2002

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Andrew Vial - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Jenny Vincent Green - Actor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Anthony Warlow - Singer

John Wegner - Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Adaptor

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Richard Wilbur - Lyricist

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Angus Wood - Tenor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Ding Yi - Tenor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Macquarie University Singers

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

The State Opera of South Australia

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts 21

Channel 7

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Essgee Entertainment

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Monash University

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

QANTAS

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

  • Candide, Phoenix Theatre, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 19 May 1989

Willoughby Symphony Choir

Willoughby Symphony Orchestra

  • The Italian Way, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2003

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Identifier 234271