Contributor David Collins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Comedian, Performer
Notes also known as Dave Member of The Umbilical Brothers
Events

Comedian

Performer

  • The Luck Child, The Famous Spiegeltent, , NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Speedmouse, Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2003
  • Speedmouse, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Speedmouse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 October 2002
  • Speedmouse, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 2002

Writer

Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009
  • Jake and Pete, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 June 1997

Devisor

  • Speedmouse, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 2002
  • Speedmouse, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2002

Performance Artist

  • Don't Explain, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 2008

Shane Dundas - Comedian, Writer, Performance Artist, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Dave Hughes - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • Canned Laughter, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Wil Anderson - Comedian

  • Canned Laughter, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Arj Barker - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Des Bishop - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Jason Byrne - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Nina Conti - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Tom Gleeson - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Adam Hills - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • Canned Laughter, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 4 July 2008

Rove McManus - Comedian

  • Canned Laughter, Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW, 4 July 2008
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

David O'Doherty - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Ian Bliss - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Anthony Cogin - Comedian

Neil Delamere - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Helen Donaldson - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Scott Edgar - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

James Galea - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Simon Gallaher - Producer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Steven Gates - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

David Gould - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Corinne Grant - Comedian

Jeff Green - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Simon Hall - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Justin Hamilton - Comedian

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Reginald D Hunter - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Graeme Isaako - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Peter Kennard - Composer

Shappi Khorsandi - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Colin Lane - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Lehmo - Comedian

Josie Long - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Judith Lucy - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Shaun Micallef - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Sarah Millican - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Tim Minchin - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Julia Morris - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Phil Nichol - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

Akmal Saleh - Comedian

Craig Schaefer - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Denise Scott - Comedian

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Josh Thomas - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Time Vine - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Mark Watson - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Mike Wilmot - Comedian

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

Frank Wood - Comedian

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

The Umbilical Brothers

A-List Entertainment

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • Heaven by Storm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 2008
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008
  • Thwak, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2007
  • Speedmouse, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 2002
  • Don't Explain, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Heaven by Storm, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1996

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Sydney Festival

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009
  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Channel 9

  • Don't Explain, Metro Theatre (1993-), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1998

Essgee Entertainment

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Richard Pratt

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Heaven by Storm, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

The Chooky Dancers

  • The Gala, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2009

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Tripod

  • The Gala, Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 2008

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Works
Identifier 233650