Contributor Lisa Pavane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Presenter, Teacher, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Consultant, Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Director

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Mark Pace - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Designer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Angela Magill - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dancer, Dance Director, Director, Dance Group, Teacher, Artistic Director

Abril Ward - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Producer, Choreographer, Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Assistant Director, Repetiteur, Creator, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Glen Murray - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Pianist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director

Alexander Benois - Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jeremy James - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor, Scenario

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director, Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Paul Kathner - Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Assistant Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Mills - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Damien Welch - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer, Production Manager

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Johann Mayer - Composer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Colin Metters - Conductor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jim Parker - Composer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator, Speaker

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Lincke - Composer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Roland Price - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carol Vollet Garner - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 234303