Contributor David Burch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Notes Born Adelaide
Events

Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Advisor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jak Callick - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Producer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Production Designer, Devisor, Dance Director

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Concert Master, Musical Arranger

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

William Pepper - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Director, Production Manager

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1981
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer, Designer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Edward Long - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Dream, Australia, [Unknown], 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Hazel Charles - Various

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Peter Farmer - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Greg Irvine - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Producer, Scenario, Lighting Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Jan Stripling - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Guy Woolfenden - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Heather Birch - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

George Crumb - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Aaron Copland - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Marion Jones - Dancer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ron Radford - Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator, Conductor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

O Denton - Stage Manager

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

John Frost - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Iva Leedham - Designer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Luis Moreno - Artistic Director

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Derek Rencher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • One in Five, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Monique Richard - Dancer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Noel Smith - Conductor

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

John Winter - Front of House

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Ranko Yokoyama - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 August 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 July 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 1977
  • The Merry Widow, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 May 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Australian Ballet School

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1975
Identifier 239774