Contributor John Drummond Montgomery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names John Montgomery
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Stage Director

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Original Director, Creator

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Creator, Costume Designer, Scenario

  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 2017
  • Nutcracker - The Story of Clara, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 May 2017
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Nutcracker, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1992
  • Song of the Night / Daphnis and Chloe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 June 1989
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Kim Walker - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director, Dancer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker, Producer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Tour Manager, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Linda Gay - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director, Director

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Luise Napier - Resident Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Jak Callick - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Robert Canning - Dancer

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Lucas Foss - Composer

Richard Gill - Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Salisbury - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Shining, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1987
  • Shining, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1987
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

John Nobbs - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Don Secomb - Dancer

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jason Duff - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

John Hackett - Dancer

Kirsti Harms - Actor, Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994

Roger Lemke - Tenor, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Dancer

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jan Pinkerton - Singer, Dancer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

David Bedford - Composer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

David Hobson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Neil Kirkby - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Arax Mansourian - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Stephen Page - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Helene Shields - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Librettist, Composer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Composer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • After Venice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1986

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Carrie Barr - Actor

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bill Batchelor - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Felicity Biggins - Production Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Karen Blissett - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Ulric Burstein - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

George Butrumlis - Actor

Jo Campbell - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Judi Connelli - Singer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Consadine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Francis Croese - Stage Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

George Crumb - Composer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Tim DuFore - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Anthony Elek - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Cliff Ellen - Actor

John Ellis - Director

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Brian Eno - Composer

Peter Erckens - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Lael Evans - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Ursula Fernandez - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Amanda Field - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Paul Gadsby - Actor

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Tim Gooding - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Charles Gounod - Composer

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Gerry Hale - Musical Director, Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Harvey-Wright - Actor

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Kerry Henderson - Actor

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Roxane Hislop - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Don Holden - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

Garrick Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Natalie Jones - Singer

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Graham Laney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mary Lawrey - Singer

Margaret Leask - Publicist

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

David Lemke - Actor

Betty Lind - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Reg Livermore - Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Alex Macgregor - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Martin - Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Roy Mayers - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

James Newman - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Gabor Otvos - Musical Director

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Bruce Rowland - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Simone Sault - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Mark Thomas - Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Camilla Vergotis - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Carl Vine - Composer

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Ben Watkinson - Designer

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

John Wegner - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Garth Welch - Dancer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Debbie White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Wood - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

John Wregg - Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994

Renee Wright - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1994
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Nutcracker, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1992
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Sydney Dance Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

SBS

Sydney Festival

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Sydney Opera House

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Australian Ballet Society

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Channel 7

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Greenroom Society

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 10 July 1974

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Hunter Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Children's Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Hunter Orchestra Chorus

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Newcastle Police Citizens Youth Club Band

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 December 1987

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1999

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Opera Queensland

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Playbox Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Theatre Royal Management Board

  • Shining, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Wang Computer Limited

Identifier 233297