Contributor Jodie-Anne White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Date of Birth 1970
Date of Death 21 January 2012
Functions Choreographer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Production Designer, Regisseur, Repetiteur

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Catalyst / My Name is Ned Kelly / Graduation Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Allan Barry - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Boris Bovina - Assistant Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Trevor Green - Production Supervisor

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Ballet Theatre of Queensland

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 406339