Contributor Andrew Boddington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Renee Wright - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Curran - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Georges Bizet - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Morton Gould - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christine Howard - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Identifier 476510