Contributor Petal Miller Ashmole
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Related Contributors
Events

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Creator

Various

Repetiteur

Assistant Director

Restager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Artistic Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Creator

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996
  • The Snow Queen, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1993

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Regisseur

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000
  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Regisseur

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Paul Kathner - Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer

Jules Massenet - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000
  • The Red Shoes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Edward Gorey - Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Paul Heath - Assistant to the Designer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Cameron Hunter - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Bronte Kelly - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Hannah O'Neill - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jill Ogai - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Choir of St. Francis Church

Hong Kong Ballet

Singapore Dance Theatre

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 467410