Organisation OzAsia Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Japan Foundation

Playking Foundation

Arts SA

National Arts Council, Singapore

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Culture Link

Australia Korea Foundation

The University of South Australia

Akram Khan Dance Company

Brisbane Festival

CarriageWorks

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010
  • When his Watch Stopped, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018
  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Arts Council England

Arts Council Korea

Asialink

Beijing Square Moon Culture Ltd

BEKRAF

CENDANA

  • Light, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2019
  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Culture Ireland

Darwin Festival

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Flinders University Drama Centre

Helpmann Academy

Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office, Sydney

  • As if to Nothing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2016
  • Record Light, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 9 September 2016

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Kijimuna Festival

Niwa Gekidan Penino

Orkestra of the Underground

  • Fearless Nadia, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2012
  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011

Pan Pan Theatre

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

Performance Workshop

Playwriting Australia

Sadari Theatre Company

Shandong Provincial Department of Culture

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stepping Stones

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Beastly!, The River Deck, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2016

TerryAndTheCuz

  • Light, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2019
  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

The Australian Goverment

The British Council

  • Super Everything, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2013
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Tutti Arts

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Beastly!, The River Deck, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2016

Yegam Theatre Company

  • Extreme Jump!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2013
  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010

Yohangza Theatre Company

  • Ibsen's Peer Gynt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2012
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

600 Highwaymen

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

A-List Entertainment

Aakash Odedra Company

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

ABC Radio National

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Above the Clouds

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Aditi Mangaldas Dance Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

ANZ

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010

Arts NSW

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Arts Projects Australia

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Arts Queensland

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

AsiaNow Productions

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Australian National University

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Australian Performance Exchange

Batik

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Berlin Senate Cultural Affairs Department

Binder + Partner Berlin

Black Honey Company

Brink Productions

  • Light, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2019

Brisbane Powerhouse

Bush Theatre

  • Nassim, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2018

Campo

  • Cuckoo, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2019

Checkpoint Theatre

Confucious Institute

Confucius Institute

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia

  • Record Light, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 9 September 2016

Contemporary Asian Australian Performance

Council for Austrlian-Arab Relations

Create NSW

Creative Victoria

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Cultural Department of the Special Region of Yogyakarta

Dance Exchange

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Dancenorth

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Doosan Arts Center

Eastman Group

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Ekosdance Company

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Embassy of Israel

  • Vertigo 20, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2016

Five Arts Centre

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Gamelan Sekar Laras

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Griffin Theatre Company

Gum Yi Productions

HIRANO

Hotel Pro Forma

  • War Sum Up, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2018

Ibsen International

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Institut francais

Klein Family Foundation

LG Arts Center

M.O.V.E. Theatre

  • Dear John, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

MA scene nationale

Macquarie University

Macquarie University Library

Melbourne Festival

MGA Whittles

Michael Coppel

Nan Jombang Dance Company

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Ballet of China

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Theatre of China

Nexus Arts

  • Dear John, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

NorrlandsOperan

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Northern Territory Government

NSW Government

Ontroerend Goed

Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Performing Lines Ltd

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Perspektif

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Ping Pong Producions

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Qingdao Song and Dance Theatre

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

RAW Moves

Schneider TM

Shandong Acrobatic Troupe

Show and Arts Inc

Speak Percussion

Sunrise Children's Village

Swedish Arts Council

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

TaikOz

Taiwan Ministry of Culture

Tao Dance Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Teater Garasi

Teater Kita Makassar

The Company Theatre Mumbai

The Government of South Australia

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

The Guangzhou Acrobatic Troupe of China

The Instant Cafe Theatre Company

  • Parah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2013

The Light Surgeons

The University of Adelaide

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

Theatre 4A

Theatre du Reve Experimental

theatre-51 grad

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Tuida

Twine Projects

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

U-Theatre

Umeå2014

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Wild Rice

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Zephyr Quartet

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA

Ukiyo Tent, Elder Park, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Okinawa, Okinawa

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA

  • Sk!n, 28 September 2016

The River Deck, Adelaide, SA

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Mayu Kanamori - Storyteller, Writer, Creator

David Kotlowy - Composer, Performer, Musical Director

  • Patina, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2018
  • Heart to Heart, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2013
  • In Lieu, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2011

Jinghui Meng - Director, Writer

  • Two Dogs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2016
  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
  • Rhinoceros in Love, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2011

Annette Shun Wah - Producer, Dramaturg

Ade Suharto - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Director

  • Patina, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2018
  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013
  • In Lieu, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2011

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

Tenchou - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

Matt Crook - Actor

Ninian Donald - Director, Technician, Choreographer

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director

Kuni Hashimoto - Performer

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Michael Hulls - Lighting Designer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017
  • Until the Lions, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2017

Wang Jinglei - Performer

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Akram Khan - Choreographer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017
  • Until the Lions, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2017

Jo Kukathas - Director, Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017
  • Parah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2013

Stan Lai - Director

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018
  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Tim Lucas - Musician, Composer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Mawar Mawarini - Designer, Visual Artist, Interpreter, Administrator

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018
  • In Lieu, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2011

Terumi Narushima - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Toshiki Okada - Author, Writer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Gavin Quinn - Director

Alfian Sa'at - Writer, Playwright

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017
  • Parah, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2013

Liu Shijia - Contributing Artist

Bao Shuo - Performer

Yuji Sone - Dramaturg

Eko Supriyanto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 30 October 2018
  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Kuro Tanino - Director

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010
  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Hiroaki Umeda - Choreographer, Performer

Alex Vickery-Howe - Writer

Ben Walsh - Composer, Musician

  • Fearless Nadia, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 2012
  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011

Zhaohui Wang - Producer

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Ken Yamamura - Translator

Jung-Ung Yang - Director, Adaptor

  • Ibsen's Peer Gynt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2012
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

William Yang - Writer, Actor, Dramaturg

  • In Between Two, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Gao Yiguang - Contributing Artist, Designer

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Sun Yue - Performer

Arisa Yura - Performer

Liu Yuwen - Contributing Artist

Anamika - Performer

Chu-lu - Make-up Artist

evala - Sound Designer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Klintonn - Costume Designer

Laichan - Costume Designer

Midori - Performer

PinocchioP - Patron

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Yongzhi - Screenwriter

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Can A - Performer

Re A - Performer

Sheng A - Performer

Rosheen Abdul Mutalip - Researcher

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Kazunao Abe - Curator

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Masayuki Abe - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Emil Abramyan - Musician

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Omar Abusaada - Director

Changnang Ahn - Performer

Eun-me Ahn - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Kisook Ahn - Assistant Producer

Loo Ai Ni - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Ghafir Akbar - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Mohammed Al Attar - Playwright

Reem Alghazi - Video Artist

Mohamad Alrashi - Performer

Bissane Alsharif - Designer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Masahide Ando - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jin Anmou - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Caroline Ansdell - Unknown

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Wakako Asano - Choreographer

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

Kosuke Ashidano - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Syamsul Azhar - Lighting Designer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Domer Balao-as - Company Manager

Geordie Barker - Technical Director

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

William Barton - Musician

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

Jonathan Beattie - Production Manager

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Busty Beatz - Creator, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Koh Bee Bee - Associate Producer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Andrew Bellchambers - Design Consultant

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Xie Benxin - Costume Assistant

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Johannes Berauer - Composer

Anand Bhatt - Producer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Li Bin - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Adolphe Binder - Producer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Fabian Bleisch - Lighting Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Noveldi Bontenan - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Goh Boon Ann - Lighting Designer

Pamela Boutros - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Tiara Brahmarani - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Abigail Browde - Director

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Szymon Brzóska - Composer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Inger Buresund - Producer

Cormac Byrne - Composer

Peni Candra Rini - Vocalist, Composer

  • Ontosoroh, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 2013

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Adam Carree - Technical Manager

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Paulo Castro - Director

Willy Cessa - Lighting Designer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Charlie Chan - Composer

Chih-chiang Chan - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ivan Chan - Dancer

Theresa Chan - Costume Designer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Chhuon Chandann - Circus Style Performer

Henny Chandra - Translator

Fu-chien Chang - Actor

Pen-yu Chang - Actor

Ron Chang - Set Designer

William Chang Suk Ping - Costume Designer

Aristea Charalampidou - Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Lee Chee Keng - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Wong Chee Wai - Set Designer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Chun-yen Chen - Graphic Designer

Haojie Chen - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Ke Chen - Acrobat

Liu Chen - Translator

Peng Chen - Unknown

Xiao Chen - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Yen-lin Chen - Consultant

Yu-pei Chen - Hair Stylist

Juan Cheng - Assistant Director

Yuan Cheng - Composer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Tsung-chi Chiang - Lighting Operator

Lee-zen Chien - Lighting Designer

Hung Chit Wah - Translator

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Hanan Chkir - Performer

Ji Hye Choi - Dancer

Kyung Ja Choi - Performer

Ng Chor Guan - Musician

Yu-jou Chou - Actor

Krizce Chow - Assistant Stage Manager

Agnes Christina - Interpreter, Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Chung-heng Chu - Actor

Jr-ying Chu - Actor

Han Chunqi - Costume Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Marius Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Therese Collie - Director

Zhao Congcong - Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ian Corcoran - Technical Director

Andy Cowton - Composer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Geraldine Cox - Dramaturg

Tessa Crathern - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Zhao Cuifeng - Video Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Alison Currie - Choreographer

Jose Da Costa - Actor

Veyndi Dangsa - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Huot Dara - Tour Manager

Tha Dary - Costume Designer

Soumik Datta - Composer

Steph Daughtry - Assistant Producer

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Petrina Dawn Tan - Set Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Dickson Dee - Composer

William Delorm - Lighting Operator

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Rufus Didwiszus - Creator

Jiaheng Ding - Performer

Nai-chu Ding - Executive Producer

Yi Ding - Cinematographer

Anh Do - Writer, Performer

FengLin Dong - Sound Operator/Engineer

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Hui Dou - Set Designer

Dirk Dresselhaus - Sound Designer

Kelly Du - Actor

Qingfang Du - Choreographer

Qiuxia Du - Unknown

Wei Du - Composer

Xiaoru Du - Performer

Joanna Dudley - Performer

Juanita Duncan - Performer

Rose Dunn - Assistant Producer

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Titas Dutta - Performer

Ashley Dyer - Visual Artist

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Murray Edmond - Dramaturg

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Fahmi Fadzil - Performer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Choy Fai - Director, Creator

Steve Falk - Percussionist

  • Four Winds, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Jui-chun Fan - Actor

Kuang-yao Fan - Actor

Li Fang - Actor

Lisa Fa’alafi - Designer, Creator, Choreographer, Director

Jia Fei - Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Shuanbai Feng - Scriptwriter

Trisha Ferguson - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Brendon Fernandez - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Moira Finucane - Dramaturg

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Oda Fiskum - Scriptwriter

Lisa Flanagan - Performer

India Flint - Costume Maker

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Ilja Fontaine - Production Designer

Ofa Fotu - Performer

Damien Fournier - Director

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Cate Fowler - Dramaturg, Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Liwei Fu - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Kyoko Fujitani - Costume Designer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • In Lieu, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2011

Emily Galdes - Front of House

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Huang Gang - Executive Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Stephane Garin - Performer

Nehpal Gautam - Performer

Wang Ge - General Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ghenoa Gela - Performer

Wang Geng - Director, Performer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Luke George - Performer

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016

Gerry Gerardo Bella - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Anjana Ghosal - Performer

Emma Gill - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Donghun Go - Dancer

Glen Goei - Director

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Mitzi Goldman - Video Director

Antony Gormley - Designer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Ben Graetz - Performer

Sue Grey Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Slava Grigoryan - Guitarist

  • Four Winds, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Jane Gronow - Administrator

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Amelie Grould - Performer

Dongxu Gu - Unknown

Xi Feng Gui - Director

Zhong Guijin - Lighting Operator

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Qinglong Guo - Performer

sida Guo - Composer

Pooja Gupta - Performer

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer

Jin Hai - Lighting Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Li Hai - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Souhair Hamzaoui - Technical Director

Mengxuan Han - Performer

Ayu Hancock - Musician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sharda Harrison - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Ellie Hartwell - Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Deon Hastie - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Sam Hawker - Production Manager

Rui He - Assistant Producer

Ivan Heng - Actor, Director

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Thomas Henning - Director

  • Light, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2019

Jane Hewitt - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Bobumi Hidaka - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Kinan Hmidan - Performer

Low Hoe - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Holland - Musician

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Cat Hope - Musical Arranger

Kunpeng Hu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Tianji Hu - Video Designer

Zeen Hu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Hua Hua - Performer

Chu Huaen - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Chih-Chun Huang - Musical Director

Chin-ling Huang - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Guozhu Huang - Stage Manager

Jiahao Huang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Zhigao Huang - Lighting Designer

Charfi Hung - Costume Designer

Mai Hyodo - Tour Manager

Ichigo Iida - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Ryoji Ikeda - Designer, Creator

Michico Inada - Set Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Mark Isaacs - Musical Arranger

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

Kayo Ishikawa - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Fumio Itabashi - Composer

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

  • Vessel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2019

Anne James - Performer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Jinyoung Jang - Lighting Designer

Young-Gyu Jang - Musical Arranger

Julie Janson - Writer

Setyawan Jayantoro - Composer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Daniel Jenkins - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Nannan Jia - Technical Director

Yu Jia - Performer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Chi Jiahui - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Chen Jiang - Stage Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Zhou Jie - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Wang Jigang - Production Supervisor

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sang Jijia - Choreographer, Set Designer

Dingai Jin - Unknown

Ran Jin - Costume Designer

Yang Jinmao - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Tong Jiping - Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Eisa Jocson - Dancer, Choreographer

Du Juan - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Ge Jun - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Jumre Jun - Performer

Yoo-Ok Jung - Performer

Wong Jyh Shyong - Performer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Iskandar K. Loedin - Lighting Designer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Lee Ka-ki - Dancer

Yao Kai - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Kim Kakada - Circus Style Performer

Yoshiyuki Kanamori - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Sugatsu Kanayama - Dramaturg

Tamami Kanda - Production Manager

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Kyungja Kang - Performer

Choup Kanha - Circus Style Performer

Reham Kassar - Performer

Yui Kawaguchi - Dancer

Mako Kawano - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Umezu Kazutoki - Composer

Wang Keji - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Abdulhameed Khalifa - Lighting Designer

Raunk Khan - Performance Artist

Laksmaushita Khanza - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Hyekyoung Kim - Dancer

Jeeyeun Kim - Dancer

Kyungja Kim - Performer

Kyungmin Kim - Dancer

Nam Sook Kim - Performer

Seunghae Kim - Dancer

Seunghwan Kim - Unknown

Khuon Kimlon - Circus Style Performer

Daniel King - Unknown

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Ian Kitney - Sound Designer

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Ayumi Kito - Lighting Designer

Cathy Knowsley - Stage Manager

Daniel Kok - Performer

  • Bunny, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 2016

Zhongmin Kong - Acrobat

Hervé Koubi - Choreographer

Sasa Kovacevic - Costume Designer

Geri Krisdianto - Assistant Choreographer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Atsuko Kubo - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Isao Kubo - Technical Director

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Yo Kudu - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Jerome Kugan - Poet, Musician

Faiq Kuhiri - Performer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Dushyant Kumar - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Manish Kumar - Musician

Chia-ming Kuo - Consultant

Mustafa Kur - Performer

Fitri Dwi Kurniasih - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Bobo Lai - Dancer

Anther Lam - Technical Director

Grace Lam - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Peggy Lam - Dancer

Vincenzo Lamagna - Composer

Ta-peng Lan - Producer

Dwayne Lau - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Hung Le - Comedian

Nicole Le Bianca - Producer

Eiseul Lee - Dancer

Hongyie Lee - Dramaturg, Interpreter

Jaeyun Lee - Dancer

Jeongaie Lee - Performer

Lichun Lee - Scriptwriter

Linda Lee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Riley Lee - Musician

Sanghwa Lee - Unknown

Taeseok Lee - Video Director, Unknown

Yoonjae Lee - Performer

Yan Lei - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Zhang Lequn - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Thomas Leung - Production Manager

Clara Levy - Musician

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Caleb Lewis - Dramaturg

Justin Lewis - Director

Chun-liang Li - Consultant

Hui Li - Acrobat

Jiaheng Li - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Jialong Li - Actor

Jiangnan Li - Make-up Artist

Ling Li - Acrobat

Min Li - Costume Designer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Miranda Li - Tour Manager

Shunjie Li - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Xiaochen Li - Make-up Artist

Xin Li - Lighting Operator

Yangfan Li - Composer

Ying Li - Make-up Artist

Anzheng Liang - Cinematographer

Chiung-wen Liang - Unknown

Chieh-shan Liao - Consultant

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Khai Liew - Set Designer

Pang Lilian - Performer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ashley Lim - Hair Stylist

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Wang Lin - Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Wei-che Lin - Actor

Yu-jou lin - Actor

Yu-ling Lin - Unknown

Coordt Linke - Musician

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Darlene Litaay - Dancer, Choreographer

Baomin Liu - Properties Master / Mistress

Bo Liu - Sound Designer

Feng Liu - Choreographer

Gang Liu - Performer

Hengcheng Liu - Unknown

Jiao Liu - Make-up Artist

Kedong Liu - Unknown

Min Liu - Unknown

Qingmin Liu - Stage Manager

Ruo-Yu Liu - Director

Shuchang Liu - Lighting Designer

Wuyue Liu - Interpreter

Xiaohe Liu - Choreographer

Xiaqing Liu - Actor

Xingchen Liu - Choreographer

Zhou Lixin - Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Yuhui Ll - Publicist

Dhruv Lohmi - Performer

Shirley Lok - Dancer

Nani Losari - Dancer

Hongtian Lu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Haibo Luo - Mechanist

Chao Ma - Unknown

Joel Ma - Writer, Performer, Composer

Yue Ma - Lighting Operator

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Zhuo Ma - Actor

Zumin Ma - Director

Simon MacColl - Stage Manager

Jan Maertens - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Mak - Dancer

Natalie Mak - Dancer

Russell Maliphant - Choreographer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Uno Man - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Arifin Manggau - Musical Director

James Mangohig - Performer, Composer, Writer

Xue Mao - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Nicola Mascia - Choreographer

Jiro Matsumoto - Composer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Jenna May - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Vic McEwan - Sound Designer

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

Kate McFarlane - Soprano

Robert McFarlane - Tenor

Monday McGill - Various, Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Ery Mefri - Choreographer

Ning Meng - Performer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Zifan Meng - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Chunyu Miao - Lighting Operator

Suhaili Micheline - Performer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Hatsune Miku - Performer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Joseph Mitchell - Artistic Director

Atul Kumar Mittal - Director

Miwa Mituhashi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Tatsuo Miyajima - Set Designer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Noorlinah Mohamed - Performer, Creator

Nanda Mohammad - Performer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Caitlin Moloney - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Miwa Monden - Tour Manager

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Saam Monitha - Choreographer

Hayato Mori - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Kaiji Moriyama - Choreographer

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Chris Morris - Designer

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Eni Mosel - Minstrel

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sen Mu - Properties Master / Mistress

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Choreographer

Sohichi Murakami - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Omar Musa - Writer, Actor, Singer

Shannon Mutu - Make-up Artist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Amitosh Nagpal - Adaptor

Kazuhiko Nakahara - Stage Director

Hiroo Nakai - Assistant to the Director

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Akane Nakamura - Producer

Momoko Nakamura - Production Manager

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Yoshihiro Nakamura - Sound Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Eri Nakanishi - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Hyun Woo Nam - Dancer

Jiwoong Nam - Unknown

Imri Nasution - Performer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Isa Natadiningrat - Tour Manager

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Masaya Natsume - Assistant to the Director

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Kohei Nawa - Visual Artist

  • Vessel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2019

Pijin Neji - Performer

Faith Ng - Administrator

Kingsley NG - Director

  • Record Light, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 9 September 2016

Nicholas Ng - Composer

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Kuang-yen Nieh - Set Designer

Zhuang Ning - Performer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ray Noor - Musician

Aoi Nozu - Performer

Bambang Nurcahyadi - Media Artist

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Dorothy O'Brien - Administrator

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Emma O'Neill - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Kim O'Sullivan - Visual Artist

  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011

Satsuki Odamura - Musical Arranger

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

Aakash Odedra - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Pam Oei - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Aya Ogawa - Translator

Shigeru Ogawa - Producer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Adam Ogle - Musician

Naomi Ohki - Production Manager

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Bia Oliveira - Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Chika Onozuka - Company Manager

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Sam Oster - Photographer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Naomi Ota - Designer

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Tamiko Ouki - Production Manager

Kyle Page - Choreographer

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Rosalind Page - Musical Arranger

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

Natalie Papandrea - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Eunji Park - Assistant Producer

Omkar Patil - Musician

Justine Pearson - Designer

  • In Lieu, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2011

Peng Peng - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Deva Permana - Musician

Wang Ping - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Charlene Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

Noel Pong - Dancer

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Jean Poole - Visual Director

Aneesh Pradhan - Composer

Moumita Pulak - Musician

Agus Purwanto - Musician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Yu Qi - Performer

Yujie Qi - Lighting Operator

Zhenzong Qi - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Tingting Qian - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Yuan Qian - Choreographer

Meng Qin - Lighting Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Zou Qiuyue - Costume Assistant

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Juraidah Rahman - Stage Manager

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Nureen Raidah - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Jacob Rajan - Actor

Bharani Rajaselvam - Mechanist

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Asia Ramli - Director, Performer

Retsu Ratnaningtyas - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Caroline Reid - Designer, Various

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Lee Ren Xin - Performer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Arco Renz - Dramaturg

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Asteria Retno Swastiastuti - Dancer

Fahmi Reza - Projection Designer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Sudheer Rikhari - Performer

Pat Rix - Producer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Jo Roads - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Pen Robit - Visual Artist

Karina Roosvita - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

  • In Lieu, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2011

Tian Rotteveel - Dancer, Choreographer

Ellen Ruge - Lighting Designer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Xu Rui - General Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ishakim Rumu - Designer

Nina Rupena - Costume Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Samer Saemaldaher - Musical Arranger

Cherie Sakovits - Interpreter

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sabine Salzmann - Unknown

Hamrin Samad - Performer, Musician

Meas Sambo - Musical Director

Heng Samnang - Circus Style Performer

Nop Samoeun - Choreographer

Pon Samol - Circus Style Performer

Budiawan Saputra Riting - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Koji Sato - Sound Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Salvatore Scollo - Technical Director

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Paul Searles - Composer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Brendan Seng Meng - Associate Sound Designer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sun Shaobo - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Hu Shaojun - Production Supervisor

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Tristan Shelly - Set Designer

Liu Shengbin - Lighting Operator

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Tian Shengwen - Designer, Stage Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Katya Shevtsov - Production Manager

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Shuai Shi - Performer

Yukie Shibata - Lighting Operator

Li Shibo - Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Keiichiro Shibuya - Performer, Director

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Shohei Shigematsu - Designer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Yoshitaka Shimada - Video Artist

Shantala Shivalingappa - Choreographer

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Fok Shu-wing - Technician

Daniel Sievert - Stage Manager

Moo Siew Keh - Translator, Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Michael Silverstone - Director

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Lashita Situmorang - Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Bernd Skodzig - Costume Designer

Rutger Smit - Production Manager

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

  • Nassim, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2018

Liu Songyi - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sim Sophal - Scriptwriter

Sam Sopheak - Lighting Designer

Kheav Sothan - Musician

Nem Sothea - Circus Style Performer

Eric Southern - Designer

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Touch Srey - Musician

Nov Sreyleak - Circus Style Performer

Naomi Srikandi - Interpreter, Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Crystal Stacey - Performer

Takaki Sudo - Video Director

Hatta Sulaiman - Technical Manager

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Huzir Sulaiman - Producer

Izz Sumono - Stage Manager

Haijun Sun - Mechanist

Qinghua Sun - Photographer

Tongxu Sun - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Wenyan Sun - Unknown

Zihao Sun - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Endang Sundayani - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Anon Suneko Baksono - Musical Director

Melati Suryodarmo - Performance Artist

Sally Sussman - Director

Koro Suzuki - Technical Director

Nigel Sweeting - Sound Designer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Sharifah Syed Zainal Rashid - Associate Producer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Tetsutoshi Tabata - Visual Artist, Video Designer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Yudi Ahmad Tajudin - Director

Tadasu Takamino - Set Designer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Hiroko Takiguchi - Translator

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Ken Takiguchi - Translator

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Malvina Tam - Dancer

Junichiro Tamaki - Dramaturg

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Ritsuko Tamura - Narrator

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Ignatius Tan - Lighting Operator

Jerusha Tan - Administrator

June Tan - Producer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Margaret Tan - Performer

Meng Chit Tan - Properties Master / Mistress

Retno Tan - Costume Designer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Shaun Tan - Writer

  • The Arrival, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2011

Zongyuan Tan - Actor

Tsung-sheng Tang - Actor

Lei Tao - Costume Designer

Ye Tao - Choreographer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Joyce Tay - Stage Manager

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

  • Dreamscape, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Mark Teh - Director

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Melissa Teoh - Production Manager

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Ali Thabet - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Mark Thompson - Designer

Zhenxi Tian - Choreographer

I-wen Ting - Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Akiko Tomita - Lighting Designer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Wang Tong - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Hege Randi Torressen - Dramaturg

Yoan Trellu - Unknown

Tony Trickett - Producer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Florent Trioux - Coordinator

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Alistair Trung - Costume Designer

Terry Tsang - Dancer

Hung-wei Tsao - Production Manager, Unknown

Willy Tsao - Artistic Director

Olivia Tse - Stage Manager

Tseky Tse - Dancer

Alex Tsiboulski - Guitarist

Tomohiko Tsujimoto - Dancer

  • Wanderlust, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2007

Yuji Tsutsumida - Sound Designer

AJ Tucker - Publicist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Deetje Tunstill - Musician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Rosi Ulrich - Dramaturg

Sari Widya Utami - Performer

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Marcia Vanderstraaten - Playwright

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Juha Vanhakartano - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Ly Vanthan - Sound Artist

Sibin Vassilev - Sound Designer

John Verryt - Designer

Dhwarni Vij - Performer

Tamika Vockins - Make-up Artist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Suzanne Walker - Executive Producer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Chong Wang - Director

Chuang Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Han-min Wang - Unknown

Hao Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Jie Wang - Make-up Artist

Lei Wang - Acrobat

Luyuan Wang - Performer

Meng-tzu Wang - Unknown

Mingchao Wang - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Shengqing Wang - Lighting Operator

Tao Wang - Performer

Ting Wang - Make-up Artist

Yang Wang - Acrobat

Yongqing Wang - Lighting Operator

Zhaohui Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Zhentao Wang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Fernandito Wangelaha - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

David Ward - Composer

Belinda Warnes - Unknown, Administrator

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Hiroko Watanabe - Performer

Rina Watanabe - Production Manager

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Darynn Wee - Assistant Producer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Julie Wee - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Chong Wee Wee - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Wang Wei - Lighting Operator

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Zeng Wei - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Chuan-wei Weng - Actor

Wang Wenjun - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Noa Wertheim - Choreographer

  • Vertigo 20, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2016

Michael Whiticker - Musical Arranger

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

Sunghee Wi - Performer

Anthea Williams - Director

Lim Woan Wen - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Olga Wojciechowska - Composer

  • Rising, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2017

Brandon Wolcott - Musician

  • The Record, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2016

Bruce Wong - Dancer

Claire Wong - Performer, Creator

Dominic Wong - Assistant Director

Tay Wong - Production Designer

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Siew Woon - Stage Manager

  • Baling, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2018

Chun Wooyong - Unknown

Rogan Wormald - Technician

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Patricia Wozniak - Visual Artist

  • Say No More, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 2018

Haixiang Wu - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Zhenzhen Wu - Producer

Cui Xiao - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Fu Xiao - Associate Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

He Xiao - Musical Arranger

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Cui Xiaodong - Costume Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Chen Xiaolin - Performer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Zhang Xiaolin - Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sun Xiaoxing - Director

Luan Xin - Production Supervisor

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Kaishuo Xing - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Liu Xinyou - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ning Xu - Unknown

Xianghong Xu - Executive Producer

Wang Xuan - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Liu Ya - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Mame Yamada - Performer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Yukiko Yamaguchi - Dramaturg

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Mo Yan - Writer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Mikuni Yanaihara - Choreographer

Liu Yancheng - Editor

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Boxiong Yang - Actor

Fan Yang - Cinematographer

Jidong Yang - Lighting Operator

Qiao Yang - Dancer

Zichen Yang - Performer

Jianguo Yao - Artistic Director

Feng Yaru - Associate Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Kuo-ya Yeh - Unknown

Yu-te Yeh - Actor

Anna Yen - Performer

Adrian Yeung - Video Artist

Yap Yi Kai - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Shi Yijun - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Xiaolong Yin - Performer

Tim Yip - Set Designer

Bae Yo Sup - Writer, Director

Greatsia Yobel Yunga - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Masaki Yokobe - Visual Artist

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Mija Yoon - Performer

Younghan Yoon - Performer

Mario Yoshino - Dramatic Recitalist

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Simon Young - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Jinying Yu - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Lina Yu - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Melissa Teoh Yu Ching - Production Manager

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Ming Yue - Director

Wang Yueying - Associate Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Wang Yuhong - Lighting Operator

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

An Yuming - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Gao Yunxin - Assistant Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Siti Khalijah Zainal - Actor

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Poppy Zanderigo - Singer

Lining Zang - Unknown

Aiping Zhang - Make-up Artist

Lifei Zhang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Quanlong Zhang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Wei Zhang - Performer

Xu Zhang - Performer

Xueyao Zhang - Dancer

  • Sutra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2018

Yezi Zhang - Actor

Yi Zhang - Choreographer

Yuan Zhang - Producer

Yuelong Zhang - Sound Designer

Zongfeng Zhang - Choreographer

Zuowei Zhang - Performer

Ting Zhao - Actor

Xin Zhao - Unknown

Zhang Zhaojun - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ding Zhaoyan - Make-up Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Guo Zhengtai - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Li Zhihui - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Hu Zhilong - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Zhang Zhongkai - Associate Producer, Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014
Organisation Identifier 31991