Contributor Richard Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer, Bass
Notes Richard Anderson was born in Sydney. He commenced musical training in voice and organ at St. Andrew’s Cathedral School and studied organ at the Sydney Conservatorium before moving to Canberra to further his voice studies at the Canberra School of Music. Richard joined the Moffatt Oxenbould Young Artists’ Development Program at Opera Australia in 2003 and has since become a principal bass with the Company. (www.opera.org.au)
Related Contributors
Events

Singer

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Hin und Zuruck / A Hand of Bridge / Angelique, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 27 June 1996

Actor

Bass

Actor and Singer

Set and/or Property Maker

Set Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999
  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Musical Director

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Matthew Barclay - Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Assistant Conductor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Benjamin Rasheed - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Ian Croker - Actor, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

John Pringle - Singer

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Supervisor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Kate Ladner - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Agnes Sarkis - Actor, Singer

  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Chris Hillier - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

John Longmuir - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Stuart Maunder - Singer, Director

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tony Turner - Actor, Producer, Director

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

Stacey Alleaume - Actor, Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Euan Bowen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

John Copley - Original Director, Director

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jacqueline Dark - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Aldo Di Toro - Singer, Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor, Singer

David Freeman - Director

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005

Natalie Jones - Singer

Duncan Ley - Actor, Director, Costume Designer, Producer, Playwright, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Andrew McBride - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Paul McMahon - Tenor

David McVicar - Director, Actor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Andy Morton - Assistant Director, Director

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Clifford Plumpton - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer, Singer

Clara Witheridge - Actor, Properties Master

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Nicole Youl - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Natalie Aroyan - Actor, Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Louise Bennet - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Geoffrey Borny - Director

  • The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Meurig Bowen - Singer

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

John Brunato - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Fay Butcher - Properties Master, Actor, Dresser

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Michael Campbell - Choreographer, Director, Librettist

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Nicole Car - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Marie Carroll - Actor

Antony Chesterman - Director

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

David Corcoran - Singer, Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

Sarah Crane - Singer, Actor

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor, Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Anna Dowsley - Singer, Actor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor, Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Malcolm Ede - Actor, Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Amelia Farrugia - Actor, Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003

Andrew Goodwin - Singer, Actor

Julie Goodwin - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Grant - Bass

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

John Honey - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jin Tea Kim - Singer, Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer, Actor

Michael Leighton Jones - Bass

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

David Lewis - Singer, Actor

Tabatha McFayden - Director, Assistant Director

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Sara McLiver - Soprano

Belinda Montgomery - Soprano

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

David Parkin - Bass, Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • David and Jonathan, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2008

Neal Peres da Costa - Musician

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

James Sanderson - Singer

Jasan Savage - Director

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • Antony and Cleopatra, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 April 2006
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Michael Terry - Tenor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Anthony Baker - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Micki Beckett - Actor

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Ken Boucher - Director, Set Designer

Darren Boyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Ian Carcary - Actor

Naone Carrel - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Cathie Clelland - Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Director

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Mary Domitrovic - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Duncan Driver - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Christopher Field - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Corille Fraser - Director

Andrew George - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

John Haddock - Choir Master/Mistress, Composer, Librettist

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Jack Helmore - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Homecoming, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2004
  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Matt Herscovitch - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer, Scenic Artist

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Anthony Ives - Actor

Fiona Janes - Singer

Richard Jones - Director

Robert Jones - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Jeremy Just - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor, Set Designer

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Roger Kirk - Designer

Maija Kovalevska - Actor and Singer, Singer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Han Lim - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Simon Lissaman - Lighting Operator, Actor

Leckie MacLean - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Virgilio Marino - Singer, Actor and Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Julie McKay - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator

Neil McRitchie - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005
  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Vivien Morris - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Luise Napier - Director

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Francisco Negrin - Director

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

James Payne - Singer, Actor

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Glenn Phillips - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Pike - Director, Production Manager, Producer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Sharon Prero - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Sian Sharp - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

Nina Stevenson - Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Mark Thompson - Designer

Diego Torre - Singer, Actor

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Steve Walsh - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Amy Wilkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Robyn Wilson - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Douglas Adams - Playwright

Mikhail Agrest - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer, Production Manager

Rik Allen - Sound Designer

Amar Amarlio - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Colin Anderson - Director

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Warwick Anderson - Designer

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Jeffrey Archer - Author

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Ashcroft - Lighting Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Anson Austin - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Liparit Avetisyan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Peter Axford - Actor

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Liesel Badorrek - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Samuel Barber - Composer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Rob Bassett - Set and/or Property Maker

Marthinus Basson - Designer, Director

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Roger Beckman - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

David H. Bell - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

David Bennett - Actor

Micki Bennett - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Jordan Best - Director, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Paul Bevan - MC

Phil Birch-Mason - Actor

Angela Maria Blasi - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Rob Bowman - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Bill Boyd - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Translator

Gabor Bretz - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Tom Briggs - Writer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Jeff Brown - Musician

Tanith Bryce - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Susan Bullock - Actor

Fiona Campbell - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor and Singer

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Stephen Champion - Choreographer

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Philip Childs - Assistant Designer

Ho-Yoon Chung - Actor and Singer

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Owen Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Allan Cope - Actor

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Constantine Costi - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Liz Cotton - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Noel Coward - Playwright

Jane Cox - Lighting Designer

John Cox - Original Director

Drew Crawford - Composer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Stephen Crossley - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Currier - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Michael Curtain - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Richard Curtis - Writer

Eric Cutler - Singer

Anders Dahlin - Tenor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Iulia Dan - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Peter Dark - Set Designer

Olivia Dawes - Assistant Stage Manager

Juan De Dios Mateos - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Christa de Jager - Actor

Terence Den Dulk - Singer

Marco Devetak - Video Designer

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Mark Donnelly - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

John Doyle - Director

Connor Drum - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Simon Dudding - Sound Designer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Etienne Dupuis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Jenny Dyke - Set and/or Property Maker

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Charles Edwards - Set Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Antony Ernst - Director

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Evans - Actor

Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer

Signe Fabricius - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Casey Firkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Anna Fraser - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Barbara Frittoli - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Anatoly Frusin - Librettist, Director

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Gary Fry - Director

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Julian Gavin - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Larry Gelbart - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006

Wolfgang Goebbel - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Carlo Goldstein - Conductor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Lucy Goleby - Costume Co-ordinator

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Lorina Gore - Actor

Sue Gore Phillips - Stage Manager

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Rob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Trish Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

David Greco - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist

John Gunter - Set Designer

Tony Guyot - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Haidon - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Damien Hall - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

David Hansen - Singer

  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006

Jillian Harding - Actor

Chris Harris-Pascal - Actor

Lainie Hart - Actor

Daniel Hartley - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Peter Hawkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Haycock - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Robert Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Diane Hesse - Stage Manager, Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Ron Hill - Actor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Miles Hoare - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Rhys Holden - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Kasper Holton - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Michael Honeyman - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

George Huitker - Actor

Deborah Humble - Singer

Janette Humphrey - Costume Co-ordinator

Oliver Hunter - Set Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

David Ives - Actor

Daniel Izzo - Director

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Juan Jackson - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Catherine Jean-Krista - Dramaturg

Julie Jenkins - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

Terry Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adele Johnston - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Julia Jones - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Moritz Junge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Yosep Kang - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Anne Kay - Actor

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Leisa Keen - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Erica Kennedy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

John Kerr - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Bertrand Killy - Lighting Designer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Teresa La Rocca - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Dane Lam - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Philip Langridge - Singer

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008

Andrei Laptev - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Sam Lavery - Actor

Nathan Lay - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Walter Learning - Director

Nara Lee - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Marko Letonja - Conductor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Jonathon Lewis - Actor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer

Paul Livingston - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Lobelson - Baritone

David Longmuir - Set Designer

Ben Loomes - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Irina Lungu - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Eleanor Lyons - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Anthony Mackey - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Sara Macliver - Soprano

John MacMaster - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Ivan Magri - Singer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Neil Mansfield - Costume Designer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Talya Masel - Director

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Louis Mattiolo - Writer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Paul Mayhew-Archer - Writer

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011

Sherriden McDonald - Lighting Designer

Adrian McEniery - Singer

  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Graham McFarlane - Singer

Ross McGregor - Director

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

Suzanne Michaelis - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Luca Micheletti - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Michelle Miller - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Michael Moore - Stage Manager

Victoria Moore - Stage Manager

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Vivien Munday - Singer

Henry Murger - Writer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Alison Murphy - Actor

Andrew Murray - Stage Manager

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Maureen Newman - Actor

Katy Newmarch - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Cassie Nicholas - Properties Master

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

null Nino - Librettist

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Philip O'Brien - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane O'Donnell - Actor

Marie O'Donnell - Actor

Paul O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Simon O'Neill - Actor

Pontus Olgrim - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Ji-Min Park - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Imogen Parker - Singer

Lorenzo Passerini - Conductor

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

William Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Frank Peniguel - Actor

George Petean - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Trevor Pichanick - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010

Tina Pluis - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

David Portillo - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016

Merrily Powell - Actor

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Roger Press - Director

Giacomo Prestia - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Diana Prica - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Erin Pugh - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Cherie Pullar - Choreographer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Olivier Py - Director

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Twilla Racine-Welch - Playwright

Chas Rader-Shieber - Director

Brigitte Reiffenstuel - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Pietro Rizzo - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018

Phil Roberts - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Dean Robinson - Bass

James Robinson - Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Wayne Rogers - Director

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Gene Rooney - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Jenny Rowland - Actor

Chris Rushall - Costume Co-ordinator

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Sally Rynveld - Actor

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Sands - Playwright

Alex Sangston - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Roberto Scandiuzzi - Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Tom Sear - Historian

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Valeria Sepe - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Shanul Sharma - Singer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Ian Sharp - Designer

Jessica Sheather-Neumann - Actor

Jane Sheldon - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer, Librettist

Jeffrey Sim - Actor

Helen Slaney - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Sloane - Actor

Alex Small - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Sheena Smith - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Stephen Smith - Actor

Joseph Sollena - Actor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Karah Son - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Jack Spahr - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Rachel Starkey - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Mia Stensgaard - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Barry Stephens - Actor

John Stephens - Director

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Miranda Summers - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

Bernie Tan-Hayes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

null Tasso - Librettist

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

David Thelander - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Matthew Thomas - Production Manager

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

Simon Tolhurst - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Natalie Tolley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995

Malcolm Tompkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Guillaume Tourniaire - Conductor

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

James Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Tricolas - Actor

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Rohan Tyler - Actor

  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Bronwen van Leeuwen - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Chris van Tuinen - Assistant Conductor

David Villanti - Musician

Janaya Vincent - Actor

  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Antony Walker - Conductor

David Walker - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Steven Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Kang Wang - Singer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020

Leo Warner - Video Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020

Brenton Warren - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Pierre-André Weitz - Designer

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Mark Welch - Playwright

Jarrad West - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Madge Williams - Actor

Mark Willis - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Joe Woodward - Designer, Director

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Zhong Xu - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020

Tse Yee Yeh - Actor

Freya Yule - Scenic Artist

Francesca Zambello - Director

Marco Zuccarini - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Opera Australia

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2010
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2011
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2009
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Un Ballo in Maschera - A Masked Ball, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Operatunity Oz - Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2006
  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Tosca, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2005
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2005
  • Madeline Lee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003
  • The Barber of Seville, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 2003
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Canberra Repertory Society

Orchestra Victoria

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Rembrandt's Wife, The Opera Centre Scenery Workshop, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2020
  • Rembrandt's Wife, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Eugene Onegin, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2020
  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020
  • Faust, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2020
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2020
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2007
  • Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2006
  • Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Papermoon

  • Antony and Cleopatra, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 24 April 2006
  • The Homecoming, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 March 2004
  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Othello, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1995

Australian Bach Ensemble

Melbourne Festival

Legs on the Wall

New Century Productions

  • Hamlet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 June 2006
  • When In Rome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2005

Pinchgut Opera

The Arts Centre

  • La Traviata, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

The UC Players Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Centrepiece Theatre

  • The Miser, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 March 2005

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Channel 9

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Honda

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2003

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Novocastrian Players Inc.

  • State Fair, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 16 March 2000

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Opera Queensland

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Parramatta City Council

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • La Juive, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2020

Queensland Orchestra

  • Fidelio, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 11 July 2009

Riverside Theatres

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Shadow House Pits

State Opera Chorus

Stopera

Sydney Festival

  • Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

The Players Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Welsh National Opera

  • Billy Budd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 2008
Identifier 233484