Contributor Robert Marshall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Repetiteur, Teacher, Production Designer, Presenter

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Greg Horsman - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Jason Duff - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer, Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Andrew Carter - Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dancer, Director, Teacher, Dance Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

John Cranko - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian McRae - Administrator

Ray Powell - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Repetiteur, Teacher

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anne Woolliams - Production Manager, Regisseur, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Lincke - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Dancers Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435533