Contributor Jennifer Bermingham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Singer
Notes Soprano
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Actor and Singer

Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Designer

Devisor

Performer

Choreographer

Chorus

Mezzo-Soprano

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Devisor, Designer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Tour Manager

John Germain - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Gard - Devisor, Designer, Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Soprano

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

John Pringle - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Tenor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Actor, Resident Director, Director, Actor and Singer

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer, Devisor, Designer, Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Anson Austin - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Tenor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer, Performer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Joan Carden - Soprano, Singer, Actor

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director, Designer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor and Singer, Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Durham - Chorus, Performer, Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor, Chorus

David Kram - Conductor

Caroline Lill - Musician, Musical Director

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Donald Solomon - Actor, Chorus, Performer, Singer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Performer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Donald Shanks - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Band Master

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Joseph Stein - Writer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

David Brennan - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor, Soprano

David Hobson - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director, Director, Stage Director, Restager

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Bass Baritone

  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Isabel Veale - Singer, Performer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Robert Allman - Actor, Bass Baritone

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Bass Baritone

Peter Bishop - Chorus, Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Ian Campbell - Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor, Actor and Singer, Actor

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor, Performer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 November 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Alison Holder - Pianist, Harpsichordist, Repetiteur

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Madama Butterfly, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1993
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer, Repetiteur

Lisa Russell - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Judith Saliba - Actor and Singer, Actor

Greg Scott - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer, Chorister, Chorus

John Antoniou - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

John Brunato - Singer

  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Carolline Clack - Actor, Chorus

John Cummins - Singer

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Orchestral Leader

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Brian Donovan - Director

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer, Tenor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor, Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Soprano, Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Ruth Gurner - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorister

Mary Hayman - Singer

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Chorus

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer, Tenor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer, Repetiteur

Andrew MacTier - Singer, Stage Manager

Arnold Matters - Producer

Robert Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Ron Stevens - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979
  • Madama Butterfly, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1979

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus, Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor, Performer

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor and Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Helen Borthwick - Singer, Chorus

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

William Cody - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus

Geoffrey Crook - Singer, Chorus

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Harold Fairhurst - Band Master, Orchestrator

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Rosemary Gordon - Singer, Performer

Clare Gormley - Singer, Soprano

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1993
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Barbara Howard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Rosamund Illing - Soprano, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor and Singer, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress, Singer, Chorister

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Toni Powell - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1992
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano, Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991
  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Judith Russell - Actor and Singer, Chorister, Singer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Lesley Stender - Actor and Singer, Actor

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorister

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Producer, Director

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Librettist, Adaptor

Gerald Born - Actor and Singer, Singer

Anthony Bott - Chorister, Chorus

James Bowman - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

John Bury - Designer

Roger Butlin - Designer, Set Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Jak Callick - Director, Movement Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Lynn Cantlon - Actor and Singer

Tito Capobianco - Director, Original Director

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Frances Chambers - Chorus

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

Dennis Collaton - Singer, Actor and Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Judi Connelli - Actor and Singer, Actor

Theo Connors - Chorus

Ian Cousins - Singer, Actor

John Cox - Producer, Original Director

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Amanda Cross - Actor and Singer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Jean Daviess - Chorister, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Margaret Day - Production Manager

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Grant Dickson - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Marie Therese Driscoll - Chorus

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Max Gillies - Actor and Singer, Actor

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Neville Grave - Chorus

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Ralph Hatcher - Vocalist, Actor and Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

James Huxtable - Chorus

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Ignatius Jones - Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Richard Jones - Chorus

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Vocalist, Chorus

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Gordon Kember - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor, Singer

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1997
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Alan Light - Actor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer, Tenor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Judith Marshman - Chorus, Vocalist

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stephen Matthews - Actor, Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Wendy McMurtrie - Chorister, Actor and Singer

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

John Miley - Chorus

Kevin Mills - Actor

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Raymond Myers - Actor

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer, Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Robert Phelps - Chorister, Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1959

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Phillip Scott - Adaptor, Librettist

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

John Stoddart - Adaptor, Director, Designer

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Joan Sutherland - Actor

Michael Todd - Chorus

Jose Varona - Designer

Ian Vayne - Band Master, Actor and Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1991

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Jonathon Welch - Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

A Able-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Aldo Acella - Singer

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Anthony Allison - Chorister

Barry Anderson - Singer

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Marie Ballerini - Singer

William Bamford - Performer

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Ruth Barratt - Dialect Coach

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Patricia Beatty - Chorister

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Librettist

David Belasco - Playwright

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Bernd Benthaak - Producer

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Brenda Bice - Vocalist

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

John Black - Conductor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Olga Bolotova - Singer

William Bolter - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Luciano Borghi - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Kanen Breen - Singer

Christine Brewster - Singer

Penelope Brister - Soprano

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Peter Brooker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Guy Brown - Singer

Kerry Brown - Singer

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Sebastian Bruno - Actor and Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Monique Brynnell - Soprano

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Nancy Caller - Chorus

Melvyn Cann - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Catherine Carby - Singer

Wallace Carroll - Performer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Charles Coffey - Assistant Producer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Janice Collation - Actor and Singer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Michael Collins - Conductor

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Margot Cory - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

May Cottle - Singer

Brenda Coulter - Actor and Singer

David Cox - Actor and Singer

Eric Crozier - Adaptor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Margaret Cummins - Singer

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Judith Davis - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Norman Dewhurst - Publicist

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Dillon - Singer

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Patrick Docherty - Singer

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Norma Dodsworth - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Robin Donald - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nigel Douglas - Director

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Peter Drake - Actor and Singer

Etiennette Du Puy - Chorus

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Margaret Elliott - Singer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Judith Faulkner - Chorus

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Susan Fidock - Chorus

John Fiore - Conductor

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Marilyn Flavel - Chorister

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Cecily Fowler - Singer

Glenys Fowles - Singer

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Renzo Frusca - Original Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Arianthe Galani - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

John Gay - Composer

Marie Gehan - Chorus

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Karl Goodman - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Kay Gosnold - Actor and Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Marie Gregor - Singer

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Sandra Hahn - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Stephen Hall - Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Rory Hampson - Actor

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Powell Harrison - Singer

Thomas Harry - Singer

Kerry Henderson - Actor and Singer

Moya Henderson - Librettist, Composer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Judith Henley - Soprano

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Alan Higginson - Actor

Janice Hill - Performer

Lynette Hocking - Singer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Clive Hope - Singer

Mark Howett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Elizabeth Hunter - Costume Maker

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Bronte Hutchins - Singer

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Dietrich Jaeger - Chorister

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Du Jiang - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

R Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Atul Joshi - Sound Designer

Ian Judge - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Karen Kamensek - Conductor

G Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

S Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Joan Kirwan - Properties Master

Pamela Koehncke - Singer

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jasek Ladislav - Concert Master

Xiaoming Lan - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Justin Lavender - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Richard Laycock - Chorister

Terry Lee - Singer

David Lemke - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Victor Leon - Librettist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Han Lim - Singer

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Edward Linklater - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Lloyd - Singer

Ron Lovell - Lighting Designer

James Lugton - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Luther Long - Playwright

Paul Lyon - Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Richard Margison - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1999

Bill Marron - Assistant Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bruce Martin - Actor

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Naomi Martin - Chorister

Talya Masel - Designer, Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2001

Alexander McAdam - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

Graeme McCarthy - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Keith McDonald - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Donald McGair - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Margaret McPherson - Chorister

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer

Charles Miller - Chorister

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 June 1978

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ann Muller - Chorister

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Austin Myers - Singer

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Alex Naco - Singer

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Erica Nietz - Singer

Joseph Novak - Singer

Anne O'Brien - Chorister

James Orange - Actor and Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Leith Pederick - Actor and Singer

Carol-Ann Petherick - Soprano

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Kathleen Pfeiffer - Chorister

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Etela Piha - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Phyllis Pilton - Singer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Dorothy Playfair - Actor and Singer

Nancy Potter - Stage Manager

David Pountney - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Vaike Pruul - Singer

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Christopher Rae - Make-up Artist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Udo Reebs - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Darrell Reed - Chorister

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Noel Robbins - Vocalist

Judith Rodriguez - Librettist

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Geoff Rogers - Actor and Singer

Paulius Rutenis - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

Joy Samels - Actor and Singer

Trevor Sawyer - Singer

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Mavis Semmens - Singer

Ruben Sewell - Actor

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist

Maurits Sillem - Conductor

Miluska Simkova - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Robert Simmons - Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1972

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Barry Skelton - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Judith Skipworth - Chorister

Eric Slape - Singer

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Michael Slattery - Singer

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Alice Snowden - Chorister

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Charmain Starr - Singer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Leo Stein - Librettist

Walter Stiansy - Conductor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Richard Strauss - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Peter Taylor - Chorister

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Amanda Thane - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1983

Linda Thompson - Actor and Singer

Sally Thompson - Repetiteur

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Barbara Towler - Chorister

Lynne Trabilco - Singer

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Joan Tremain - Chorister

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Annette Turner - Singer

George Tyczynski - Chorister

Reebs Uudo - Singer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Marilyn Vernon - Performer

Rhonda Videon - Chorister

Veronica von Bujdoss - Chorus

Christine Voore - Chorister

Fay Waite - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

I Wallman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Dawn Walsh - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1979

Yoko Watanabe - Actor and Singer

S Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Irene Waugh - Singer

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Cathy Weber - Chorus

John Wegner - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Jordan Welden-Iley - Actor and Singer

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Charles Williams - Singer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Wood - Actor

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Edith Worthley - Repetiteur

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

Max Worthley - Vocalist

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Nicole Youl - Singer

Anne Young - Actor

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Patience, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Festival of Sydney

  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1992
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Albert Herring, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1979

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1994

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University

Channel 7

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Commonwealth Bank

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Orchestra Victoria

QANTAS

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Adelaide Festival Centre

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1994

Australian Opera Orchestra

  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1993

Channel 9

Channel Seven

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

IBM

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

James Hardie Industries Limited

JPMorgan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Secure Parking

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

  • Lindy, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Victoria State Opera

  • Count Ory, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1980

Yamaha

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
Identifier 4542