Contributor Ali McGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Performer, Singer
Events

Singer

Performer

Actor

Comedian

Devisor

Actor and Singer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Creator

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Soprano

Deborah Humble - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Alexander - Actor, Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Assistant Director

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Arend Baumann - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • The Love for Three Oranges, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Kanen Breen - Singer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Richard Gill - Conductor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Geraldine Quinn - Performer, Comedian, Singer

Tiffany Speight - Actor, Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer, Tenor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Eternity - Mozart Requiem, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

John Antoniou - Singer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

David Hobson - Singer, Performer, Actor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Tim Minchin - Performer, Comedian

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Henry Purcell - Composer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Donald Shanks - Singer

Asher Treleaven - Performer, Accompanist

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Catherine Carby - Singer

Conal Coad - Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2005
  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Tim DuFore - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Michael Hampe - Original Director

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

  • La Cenerentola (Cinderella), The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 November 2003
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Actor and Singer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Der Rosenkavalier, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Benn Bennett - Performer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Cathy Dadd - Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Scott Edgar - Comedian

James Egglestone - Actor, Singer

William Ferguson - Singer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Ben Hendry - Percussionist

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Director

Adam Hills - Comedian

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Andrew Jones - Actor

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Reg Livermore - Performer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Adrian McEniery - Singer, Actor

Kate McLennan - Comedian

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Andrea Powell - Performer, Comedian

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Lisa Russell - Singer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Wes Snelling - Performer, Comedian

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Shenoah Allen - Comedian

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen K Amos - Comedian

Barry Anderson - Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Anson Austin - Singer

Susan Barber - Singer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Christine Basil - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Casey Bennetto - Composer, Librettist

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Rachel Berger - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

Jonathan Biggins - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Lee Biolos - Dialect Coach

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Dave Bloustien - Comedian

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tommy Bradson - Performer

Michelle Braiser - Performer

Angela Brewer - Singer

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Guy Brown - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Louise Callinan - Singer

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Mark Chavez - Comedian

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Gillian Cosgriff - Composer, Librettist

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Peter Cousens - Actor

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Felix Cross - Musical Arranger

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Matthew Davine - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Benny Davis - Musician

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Coutts Derek - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 2004

Desmond Digby - Designer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Luke Dollman - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Lyricist, Composer

Monica Dullard - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Josh Earl - Comedian

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

  • Manon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 2004

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Karina Fernandez - Actor

Tania Ferris - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Louisa Fitzhardinge - Performer

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Steven Gates - Comedian

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 2004

John Gay - Composer

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Jane Glover - Conductor

Nicholas Goode - Actor

Joanne Goodman - Singer

Corinne Grant - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Simon Hall - Comedian

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Sheridan Harbridge - Performer

Joanne Hartstone - Performer

Geraldine Hickey - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Maeve Higgins - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Claire Hooper - Comedian

Kim Hope - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Lindy Hume - Original Director

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Karl Huml - Singer

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Dan Ilic - Performer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Jon Jackson - Performer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Fiona Janes - Singer

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

Selina Jenkins - Singer

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Christine Johnston - Performer

Julia Jones - Conductor

Mark Jones - Performer

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Sharon Kempton - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Shappi Khorsandi - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Jamie Kilstein - Comedian

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

Ajak Kwai - Performer

Lili La Scala - Performer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Colin Lane - Performer

Julian Langdon - Composer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Morten Lauridsen - Composer

Meshel Laurie - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

Jackie Loeb - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Josie Long - Singer

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Dancer

John MacMaster - Singer

Colette Mann - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Tenor

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Mills - Conductor

John Moloney - Comedian

Thomas Moran - Singer

Karin Muiznieks - Performer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Joanne O'Callaghan - Performer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Sandra Oldis - Singer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Byron Perry - Dancer

John Peterson - Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Brian Protheroe - Actor

Terri Psiakis - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Sven Ratzke - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Peter Rose - Singer

Adam Rozenbachs - Comedian

Catherine Russell - Actor

Eric Santucci - Performer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Denise Scott - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Fiona Scott-Norman - Performer

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Delia Silvan - Dancer

James Simpson - Performer

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Mould Stephen - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2004

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2005

Richard Strauss - Composer

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

Felicity Ward - Comedian

Sarah Ward - Performer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Cal Wilson - Comedian

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Ben Winkleman - Accompanist

Mark Winmill - Performer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Nicole Youl - Singer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Karlis Zaid - Performer

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Ali Cat

Orchestra Victoria

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

The Butterfly Club

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Channel 7

Lucy Guerin Inc

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2002
  • Iolanthe, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

The Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Alicat Productions

Andrew Taylor Management

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Brisbane Cabaret Festival

  • Alchemy, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 June 2014

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Alchemy, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 June 2014

Caravan Of Love

  • Upfront 13, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2007

Commonwealth Bank

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Creative Victoria

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Hobson Bay City Council

House Bandits

Malthouse Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

Spiegeltent

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Pajama Men

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Tripod

Victorian Opera

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Welsh National Opera

Yamaha

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
Works
Identifier 231740