Contributor Rebecca Yates
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

David McAllister - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Michael Curry - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Julie Day - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer, Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

David Atkins - Director

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Kane Bonke - Actor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Allison Byrne - Actor

Ryan Chappell - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Jason Coleman - Assistant Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Warren Gabriel Corbin - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Amanda Davis - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Jose Fernandez - Writer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

John Gray - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

John Hoffman - Actor

Thelma Houston - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Luke Hunter - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Norbert U. Kolb - Set Designer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Tamra Lind - Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Actor

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Damion Scarcella - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Tony Sheldon - Resident Director, Actor

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Adrian Wells - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Mark Annear - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Cary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Michael Todd - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Claude Debussy - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

State Orchestra of Victoria

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

NEC Origin

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Ballet School

South Australian Ballet Club

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 250336