Contributor Stephen Baynes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born Adelaide
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Speaker

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Repetiteur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur, Choreographer, Production Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Associate Director

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Editor, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Associate Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Choreographer, Teacher

Susan Dains - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Director, Teacher, Dance Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Designer, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Choreographer, Production Manager, Regisseur, Devisor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Composer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Designer, Scenario, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Production Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Lynette Wills - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Concert Master

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Scenario, Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Ian McRae - Dancer, General Manager, Administrator

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Choreographer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author, Writer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012
  • Bodytorque Generations, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 23 May 2007
  • Southern Lights, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Southern Lights, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 2004
  • Bella Trilogy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Dawei He - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Repetiteur

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Producer, Scenario, Lighting Designer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer, Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Restager

Christopher White - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Dance Director, Assistant Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Alida Chase - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Maria Lang - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Domenico Bartolo - Projectionist, Video Designer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julie Day - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Robert John - Violinist, Concert Master, Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Richard Mills - Composer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Associate Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician, Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lindy Hume - Director

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer, Costume Designer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Tristan Message - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer, Choreographer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Albert Arlen - Composer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Repetiteur

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Gail Castle - Dancer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Ross Edwards - Composer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Jared French - Set Designer

Alexis George - Assistant Designer

  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Jennifer Kneale - Soprano, Singer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Lisa Mibus - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Mara Miller - Concert Master, Violinist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer, Teacher

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Carl Orff - Composer

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

John Pawson - Set Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Grant Smith - Tenor, Singer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Jack White - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

<