Contributor Adrian Fryer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Concert Master, Musical Arranger

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

John Vye - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Christine Walsh - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Paul Cini - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • The Three Musketeers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bela Bartok - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Alan Barker - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Antoni Clave - Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Erik Satie - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Identifier 463077