Contributor Tanya Rhodes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Director, Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Regisseur

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Director, Teacher

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jeremy James - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Assistant Director, Repetiteur, Artistic Director

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Peter Condon - Technical Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

C. J. Dennis - Author

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Valentina Kozlova - Scenario

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Assistant

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

South Australian Ballet Club

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 461406