Contributor Roy Wilson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Regisseur, Production Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Paula Baird - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Justine Summers - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor, Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Composer, Choreographer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Allan Barry - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

David Prudham - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Josef Christianson - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Choreographer, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Roslyn Anderson - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director, Teacher

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Scenario

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie Day - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Author

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Glen Murray - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michael Corder - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jeremy James - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Victoria Simon - Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

Victorian Arts Centre

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435534