Contributor Jason James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Production Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Performer

Production Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Donald Bate - Trombonist

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Beautiful Thing, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 2010
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Elvio Brianese - Design Consultant

Matthew Fargher - Composer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Peta Heffernan - Design Consultant

Rebecca Hilder - Soprano

Constantine Koukias - Musical Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Performer, Playwright

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stefan Le Mottee - Animateur

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Jeff Michel - Performer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Frank Newman - Director

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Soprano

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

James Casey - Actor

Selena de Carvalho - Designer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Ryk Goddard - Performer, Dramaturg

Clare Gray - Actor

Christine Keele - Actor, Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007
  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Mel King - Performer

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Graeme Paine - Director, Actor, Publicist

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Nicole Schiwy - Stage Manager, Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Caroline Whamond - Set Designer, Director

  • Beautiful Thing, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 2010
  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Matt Wilson - Actor

Stefan Albrecht - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Chandra Altoff - Lighting Operator

Brian Andrews - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Talan Atkins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Heather Banks - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Celeste Barber - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Lizzy Barnes-Keoghan - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Malcolm Battersby - Sound Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Merilee Bennett - Playwright

Anne Louise Berry - Actor

Kerrie Biddell - Performer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Ben Blakebrough - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Gordon Boyd - Performer

Belinda Bradley - Director

Glenn Braithwaite - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Kellie Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Glenn Brown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Sara Brown - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Michael Bruce - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Larna Burgess - Stage Manager

Fiona Butler - Actor

Jan Butler - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Charm Calabrese - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Penny Carey Wells - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Troy Carson - Actor

Meredith Castles - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Sarah Cawthorn - Actor

Roger Chevalier - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Kevin Collidge - Lighting Operator

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Sara Cooper - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Scott Cotterell - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Bridget Cousens - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Nick Cowan - Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Noel Creegen - Translator

Susannah Crisci - Translator

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Philip Crouch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Jessica Davies - Actor

Simon Davis - Actor

Fiannah de Rue - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Tim Denton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Veronica Devlin - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Harry Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Luke Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Tully Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Zeb Direen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Sam Dobinson - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Phoebe Donald - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Doran - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tess Dryza - Director

Mary Eckhardt - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Leigh Edward - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Charlea Edwards - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Colin Ellis - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Alan Flower - Director

Molly Fox - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Fiona Fraser - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Nikki Fuda - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Steve Galloway - Sound Designer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Rod Garton - Writer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Jakalyn Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Wayne Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Shirley Gibson - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Alex Gill - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Danielle Greggs - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Vanessa Hadaway - Costume Designer

Eve Hannifer - Actor

Tess Hansen - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Andrew Harper - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Meyrick Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Rowan Harris - Actor

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Basil Hogios - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Scott Hunt - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Linton Hutchinson-Kern - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Patrick Ingram - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Stephanie Jay - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Zoe Jenkins - Production Manager

Glen R. Johns - Playwright

Les Johnston - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Robert Kelty - Actor

Sam Kennedy - Assistant Director

Briony Kidd - Playwright, Director

Robert Kitchell - Writer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Petra Lagewaard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

David Lander - Director, Playwright

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Heath Lander - Designer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Kristy Lark - Stage Manager

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Jim Lasko - Creator, Designer, Director

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Owen Lasko - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lincoln Le Fevre - Sound Designer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Emily Le Rossignol - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

John Leary - Actor

Gina Lee - Actor

Andrew Legg - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Paul Levitt - Actor

Kathy MacLean - Stage Manager

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Joanna Manning - Actor

Phil Mayer - Producer

Paul McIntyre - Director, Playwright

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Sam McMahon - Performer

Andrew McNicol - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Ashleigh Meades-Richards - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Simon Mitchell - Mechanist

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Essie Morris - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Rick Mourant - Actor

Justus Neumann - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shelley Nevins - Playwright

Garth Newton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Emily Newtown - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tyler Nielsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Robert Noble - Actor

Will Nuttall - Lighting Designer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Jarrod O'Donnell-Adams - Set Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Will Oakley - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Kelly Oway - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Ben Paine - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Hanna Parssinen - Designer

Heather Paveley - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

John Peacock - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Ros Peck - Production Manager

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Hayley Pickett - Actor

Ruth Pieloor - Actor

Astrid Pill - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Noah Poole - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Aaron Powell - Production Manager

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Will Pridmore - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Tatjana Radisic - Costume Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Julie Raphael - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Katherine Reeves - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Robert Reitty - Translator

Meri Robson - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Mel Rogan - Actor, Producer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Creator, Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Shane Russell - Properties Master / Mistress

Tanc Sade - Actor, Producer

Tyson Salijevic - Actor

Yaelle Scarr - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Boerge Schiwy - Performer

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

Melissa Seeto - Composer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Cameron Sibly - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Terry Smee - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Luke Smith - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Dean Stevenson - Musician

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Phil Sumner - Dramaturg

Jacqui Swift - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Cat Terry - Stage Manager

Leigh Tesch - Chorus

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Michelle Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shane Thompson - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Thomson - Actor

Rainor Trippett - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Coral Tulloch - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Jared Turner - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Matt van Rooijen - Animateur

Ros Walker - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Jessica Wilson - Director, Creator, Producer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Lucy Wilson - Performer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Carl Wise - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Leah Wishart - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Craig Wood - Musical Director, Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Emma Woodcock - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Roz Wren - Costume Maker

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Beautiful Thing, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 2010
  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007
  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

IHOS Opera

Salamanca Arts Centre

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Love, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 22 September 2011
  • Love, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2011
  • The Gatekeeper, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Brown's Mart

Darwin Festival

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Hobart Pavement Projects

Mediamixed

  • Instill, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 January 2011

MONA FOMA

Tasmanian Academy & Tasmanian Polytechnic

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Dream Masons, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 23 March 2007

Theatre Now!

Identifier 251687