Contributor Jo Zealand
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Performer
Events

Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
  • Anarchic, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004
  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003
  • Kabarett /A Night in Ze Berlin Klub, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 2002

Director

Actor

Choreographer

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Composer

Consultant

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Musician

Set Designer

Susie Skinner - Designer, Performer, Composer

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
  • Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003
  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Stephen Sheehan - Composer, Performer, MC

Lisa Hughes - Director, Set Designer, Composer, Researcher, Performer

Richard Samai - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
  • Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003

Tina Barry - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Paul Bennier - Performer

David Buzzacott - Performer

Caroline Daish - Actor, Dancer

Amethyst DeWilde - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Danielle Gawler - Performer

Victoria Hall - Dancer, Performer

  • Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Rachel High - Performer

Jan Kanda - Performer

Simon Krieg - Lighting Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Duncan Luke - Performer

Donald Munro - Performer

Keith Powell - Performer

Damien Turbin - Performer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005
  • Catching the Juice, Horsham, Horsham, VIC, October 2003

Darryl Williams - Performer

Sam Willoughby - Musician, Composer

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Jon Baker - Composer

Ashley Balmain - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Frances Barrett - Devisor, Performer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Ross Barrett - Playwright

Elisa Benthim - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Natalie Binks-Williams - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Bindi Blacher - Composer

Kate Blackmore - Devisor, Performer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Kieran Bock - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Sal Boundy - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Abner Bradley - Composer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Daisy Brown - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Gayle Buckby - Performer

Judy Byrne - Performer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Michael Ceniuch - Lighting Designer

Sally Chance - Director

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Adam Claridge - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Maude Davey - Writer

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Steven di Girolami - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Corinna Di Niro - Actor

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Kelly Doley - Devisor, Performer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Chris Drummond - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Kate Ellis - Performer

Raffs Esposito - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Michael Eustice - Production Manager

Rob Eyers - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Julian Ferraretto - Violinist

Stephanie Fisher - Set Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Consultant

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Designer

Angus Goldie - Actor

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Pat Haynes - Actor

Stephen House - Writer

Anna Hughes - Set Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Stable Steve Johnston - Performer

Eddy Knight - Director

Irene Korsten - Actor

Pam Krieg - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Eric Kuhlman - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Ziggy Kuster - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Steve Lennox - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Outside Eye

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Michaela Lucas - Performer

Kim Mann - Writer

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Jenny Martin - Director, Playwright

Nigel Martin - Consultant

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Amber McMahon - Performer

Sam McMahon - Composer, Performer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Tess Morgan - Performer

Amy Murphy - Director, Writer

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Richard Norman - Performer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Colin Offord - Musical Director

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Mattae Orelean - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Andy Packer - Actor

Hew Parham - Performer

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Amanda Phillips - Choreographer

Barbara Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Justene Porter - Assistant Director, Properties Master / Mistress

Ines Reid - Actor

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Michael Rinaldi - Actor

Jordan Roberts - Performer

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Fred Rodrigues - Sound Designer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Rahel Sebhatu - Actor

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Diana Smith - Devisor, Performer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Melissa Smith - Performer

Fiona Talbot -Leigh - Performer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Martin Weiss - Performer

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Irena Westbrook - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor

Dylan Woolcock - Musician

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Siobhan Wynne - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011
  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

@wurst

  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts SA

  • Anarchic, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Brown Council

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

High Beam Festival

Innabody

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Knee High Puppeteers

  • Hidden, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 2002

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • @wurst, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2003

Next Wave Festival

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Revolution Carpet and Floor Cleaning

  • Anarchic, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004

Sightseeing South Australia

  • Anarchic, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Weimar Room

  • Anarchic, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Yalumba

  • Anarchic, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004

Ze Berlin Klub Orkestra

Identifier 233874