Contributor Michael Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Stage Manager
Events

Director

Actor

Performer

Playwright

  • Boxing Day Test, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2010
  • Motion Sickness, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, October 2004
  • No Grace, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Messy, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1992

Composer

Artistic Director

Assistant Director

Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Properties Master / Mistress

Scriptwriter

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

John Edge - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Designer, Graphic Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010
  • Lion Pig Lion , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2007
  • Waiting for Godot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 2006
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Caroline Daish - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Production Manager, Production Supervisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

June Barnes - Director

Jon Browne - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Tom Burton - Actor, Director

Sally Chance - Director

  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997

Martin Christmas - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Bill Connolly - Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

Brant Eustice - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Renee Gentle - Actor

  • Boxing Day Test, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Ryder Grindle - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992
  • As You Like It, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1988
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Phil Grummet - Front of House, Make-up Artist

Andrea Hopley - Actor, Director

Chris Lewis - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Padma Newsome - Sound Designer

  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Boxing Day Test, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Mel Watson - Sound Designer

  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997

Beryl Arnoldt - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Paula Arundell - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator

Evan Bassani - Sound Designer

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Natalie Bate - Actor

Richard Batt - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Carol Berry - Actor, Lighting Designer

Zhenka Bishop - Actor, Properties Master

Sarah Burton - Lighting Operator

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Katherine Chan - Lighting Operator

Chris Cummings - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Marty Denniss - Playwright

Bianca Esther - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Eustice - Actor

Peter Green - Actor, Artistic Director

David Griggs - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007
  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Stojan Jurisevic - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Angus King - Actor

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Scott Lambert - Actor

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Vicki Luke - Actor, Guitarist

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971
  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Rob MacPherson - Actor, Fight Director

Roger Marshman - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Prue McBeath - Actor, Lighting Designer

Thea Meadows - Actor, Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993
  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997

Charles Mesure - Actor, Bassist

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Director, Stage Director

Andy Packer - Actor

Penny Price - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

John Ratter - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Penelope Read - Actor

Maryanne Redpath - Performer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Dean Roberts - Actor, Stage Manager

Julian Rockett - Actor

Gary Rogers - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Des Rutherford - Designer, Playwright, Sound Operator/Engineer

Klaus Schulz - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Roberta Tanko - Production Manager

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Nicola Tudini - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996
  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

David Voysey - Actor, Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970
  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Alan Walden - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Anke Willems - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Young - Actor

Greg Zuckerman - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Alan Andrews - Actor

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sue Averay - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Lynette Bacon - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Adam Balales - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Veronica Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Christopher Barnett - Voice Over Artist

Paul Barry - Actor

Tina Barry - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Miranda Barton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Michael Beckley - Actor

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Brian Bergin - Director

Ché Biggs - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ulli Birve - Actor

Richard Black - Sound Designer

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Alice Blanche - Actor

Tammy Boden - Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Director

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Terry Brady - Actor

Adam Breau - Sound Designer

Ngaire Bright - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Paul Broks - Playwright

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Richard Brome - Playwright

Anne Brookman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Libby Brookman - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Louis Brown - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

Gordon Burns - Designer

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Simon Butters - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Susanne Buxton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Philip Cam - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Richard Caon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Andrew Charker - Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Stella Christianos - Dramaturg

Tom Christopherson - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Nic Clark - Actor

  • The Giant, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1997

Luke Clayson - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Michael Connor - Actor

Danielle Cook - Musician

Adriano Cortazzo - Designer

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Anna Costello - Stage Manager

Todd Cottee - Lighting Operator

Robert Cousins - Designer

Eileen Crooks - Production Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Laurence Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Blair Cutting - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

Andreas Dalman - Sound Designer

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Valerie Daniels - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Harrison Dearing - Actor

John Deeble - Performer

Michael Dickinson - Lighting Operator

Daniel Dinnen - Guitarist

Penelope Docker - Set Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Philippe Dorin - Writer

  • The Giant, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1997

David Douglas - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Emma Drinkwater - Musician

Chris Drummond - Director

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Robin Eaden - Actor

Joan Edge - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

David Eldridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2008

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

Vanessa Ellis - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Nic English - Actor

Staten Evans - Actor

Stuart Ewings - Performance Artist, Performer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

Russell Fewster - Director

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Liz Follett - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Monika Fonyody - Actor

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Domenic Galati - Actor

Jason Geer - Stage Manager

Gary George - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Su Giblin - Actor

Andre Gide - Adaptor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Toni Glynn - Stage Manager

Peter Goerecke - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Peter Goers - Director

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Mick Gordon - Playwright

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Anne Graham - Performer

Duncan Graham - Director

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Marti Gray - Assistant Director

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Marlene Gregory - Stage Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Steve Greig - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Judith Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Ian Gunn - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Mary Haire - Actor

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Assistant

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

John Hannan - Actor

Jamie Harding - Actor

John Hardy - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Bill Harris - Lighting Designer

Moss Hart - Playwright

Ben Hawker - Drummer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Natalie Haynes - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Alan Hayward - Actor

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

David Herrero - Pianist

Martin Heywood - Performer

Marlie Hibbert - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Bill Hind - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Keith Hind - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Alan Holy - Actor

Rowan Hopkins - Actor

Jo Hotchkiss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Lauran Huefner - Actor

Lorna Hunkin - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Jim Hyde - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Richard Hyde - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alan Ingram - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Rina Ioannou - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Lydia Jakab - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Madeleine James - Actor

  • The Giant, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1997

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Neil Jensen - Production Manager

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rachel Jones - Actor

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

George Kaufman - Playwright

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Anne-Marie Kohn - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

R. D. Laing - Writer

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Bill Latimer - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

David Lemmings - Actor

Sue Leonard - Performer

Grant Letcher - Actor

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

Anna Linarello - Performer

Kim Liotta - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Hannah MacDougall - Actor

Mary Macrae - Sound Designer

Joel Magarey - Actor

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Simone Mangos - Performer

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Mares - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Sue Marshman - Costume Maker

Susan Marshman - Front of House

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Andrew Martin - Performer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

Sydney McDonald - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Matthew McGrath - Performance Artist, Performer

Justin McGuinness - Cinematographer

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Malcolm McKay - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Rob McPherson - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Peter McRae - Performer

Caroline Mealor - Actor

David Mealor - Actor, Producer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Sarah Miller - Performer

David Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Briar Monro - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Chris Morgan - Various

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Janet Munaup - Stage Manager

Sarah Neville - Director

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Michael Newbold - Actor

Lydia Nicholson - Actor

Jamie Nicolai - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Reto Oechslin - Performer

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Brenda Palma - Performer

Lisa Parsons - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Rachel Patterson - Director

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Terry Peck - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Jo Peoples - Actor

Scott Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

John Peter - Special Effects

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Tessa Pike - Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Party Time, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2008

Natalie Playford - Actor

Andrew Powell - Designer

Angela Punch - Actor

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

David Reed - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Philip Rees - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kerry Reid - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

John Rickert - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Kim Ricketts - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ted Riggs - Performer

Sean Riley - Director

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Erwin Robins - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Brendan Rock - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

John Rosenberg - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Murray Rule - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Glenda Rutherford - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ken Karl Saunders - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Basil Schild - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Narelle Schultz - Musician

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

Dominic Scriva - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Michael Shanahan - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Ewart Shaw - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Anya Siebert - Actor

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Deana Simile - Actor

Rob Simpson - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Lee Skelding - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Paul Skrebels - Director

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Dave Smith - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

Louise Smith - Performer

Tim Smith - Actor

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

Russell Starke - Costume Designer

Ian Steigard - Deputy Stage Manager

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Sahraya Stewart - Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Graham Strahle - Writer

Emma Sutherland - Sound Designer

Kevin Sutton - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Fiona Syme - Actor

Nahum Szumer - Performer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

David Terry - Actor

Marlis Thiersch - Director

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Michael Tolley - Actor

Piotr Tomaszuk - Adaptor, Director

  • The Giant, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1997

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Fritha Truscott - Production Manager

James Truscott - Actor

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Nicholas Tsoutas - Designer, Director

Mary-Lou Turnbull - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Michelle Twigden - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

Kathy Ukleja - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Valentine - Lighting Designer

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2008

Cathy Vogan - Performer

Vivian Walker - Actor

Peggy Wallach - Performer, Voice Over Artist

John Walton - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Doreen Warburton - Producer

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Hannah Ward MacDougall - Devisor

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Under Milkwood, National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1971

Desmond White - Stage Manager

Jean White - Stage Manager

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Scott Whitters - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

Nils Wiebkin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Brad Williams - Actor

Clive Winkler - Lighting Operator

  • Enth, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

Sany Winton - Actor

Ton Witsel - Mime

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1969

Gina Zoia - Actor

  • Knots, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 October 1996

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

NIDA

Adelaide Theatre Group

Junglebean

  • Boxing Day Test, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 2010
  • Two, Directors Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 2009

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010
  • Messy, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1992

Arts SA

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010
  • No Grace, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

Double Bind Company

The Performance Space

18 Carrot Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Independent Artists

  • Swarm, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 December 1993

All Out Ensemble

Bluetongue Theatre

Brink Productions

Carouselle Theatre Company

  • The Giant, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1997

Flinders University Drama Centre

Improd Theatre

  • Messy, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1992

Karamazov Productions

  • The Trial, Patch Theatre Centre, Norwood, SA, 1 November 1992

Magpie Theatre Company

Oddbodies Theatre Company

  • Kafka Dances, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 8 September 1995

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Pacific Rape, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bakehouse Theatre

  • No Grace, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

The Government of South Australia

  • No Grace, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2002

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

TheimaGen

  • On Ego, Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA, 5 March 2010

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Resources
Identifier 225887