Contributor Enrico Cecchetti
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Italian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Mime
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Restager, Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969
  • Coppelia; and Somnambulism, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1964

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Production Designer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

George Ogilvie - Director, Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sergei Diaghilev - Artistic Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Coppélia, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2016
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Australian Ballet: Coppelia, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1969

Ernest Ansermet - Conductor

Leon Bakst - Set Designer

Alexander Benois - Set Designer

Josephine Cecchetti - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Manager, Artistic Director, Dancer

Stanislas Idzikovsky - Dancer

Jean Jazvinsky - Dancer

Lydia Lopokova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Lydia Sokolova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Dancer

Andre Derain - Set Designer

Sigismond Novak - Dancer

Pablo Picasso - Set Designer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor

Errol Addison - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mme Allanova - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mme Bewick - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

M Burman - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Charles Cochrane - Entrepreneur

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Maria Dalbaicin - Flamenco Artist, Dancer

La Gabrielita del Garrotin - Flamenco Artist

Catherine Devillier - Dancer

M El Tejero - Flamenco Artist

M Elmujinsky - Dancer

M Estampillo - Flamenco Artist

Mme Evina - Dancer

Alexandre Gavrilov - Dancer

Leokadia Klementovitch - Dancer

Helen Komarova - Dancer

Nicolas Kremneff - Dancer

Mme Kremnew - Dancer

La Lopez - Flamenco Artist

M Lukin - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Frederick Melville - Administrator

Luis Moreno - Flamenco Artist

M Pavlow - Dancer

Mrs Polunin - Scenic Artist

Carlos Rojas - Flamenco Artist

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

M Stepanov - Dancer

Mme Sumarokova - Dancer

M Vinter - Dancer

Mr Walter - Administrator

Karl Welander - Dancer

M Zverew - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Daniel Auber - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robyn Corby - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

La Rubia de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Henry Defosse - Conductor

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Michele Goullet - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Heather Gourley - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Bertram Iles - General Manager

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Thamar Karsavina - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mlle Krasnova - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

M Larionow - Choreographer, Set Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Marshall - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Clive R McKee - General Manager

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vera Nemchinova - Dancer

Vera Nemitchinova - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

M Ockimovsky - Dancer

Mlle Olghina - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mlle Pavlovska - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Felia Radina - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

M Singaevsky - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Sir Oswald Stoll - Administrator

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Leslie White - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Pierre Wladimirow - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mme Zirmundska - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

M Anisfeld - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Mme Astafieva - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sir Thomas Beecham - Entrepreneur

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Stage Manager

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Mme Bewicka - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Joan Boler - Dancer

Adolf Bolm - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Bonietska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Helen Bowness - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

M Burmann - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Vicki Burton - Dancer

M Caffi - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

M Charbey - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mary Claver - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director

Tania Collins - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Andree Conti - Pianist

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Zane Danson - Dancer

Solera de Jerez - Flamenco Artist

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Mme Dombrowska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Jane Donko - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mate el Sin Pies - Flamenco Artist

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Anna Fedorova - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

John Finlay - Various

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Valentin Froman - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mlle Germonska - Dancer

Alexandre Golovine - Set Designer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Mme Goubert - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Goudin - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Gouluk - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Mme Hokhlova - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Gustav Holst - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Mme Iezerska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario

M Ivanovsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Jalmujinski - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mme Jezierska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Stan Kenton - Composer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Co-ordinator

Del King - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

M Kleglev - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Leokadia Klementovicz - Dancer

Mme Klementowicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kobeleff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mlle Koksova - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Mme Konietska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Kopykinska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

M Kostecki - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kostrovsky - Dancer

M Kotchetovsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Kovalevska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Kowalsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Koziarsky - Dancer

M Kremnev - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Lydia Kyasht - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Michel Larionoff - Set Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Franz Liszt - Composer

M Loboiko - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Kim Love - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Helen Magner - Dancer

Mme Maicherska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

El Martell - Guitarist

Mlle Martonova - Dancer

Mme Mascagno - Dancer

Thomas Matthews - Violinist

Valerie Maxwell - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

M Mikolaitchik - Dancer

La Minarita - Singer

Pierre Monteux - Conductor

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Anne Morcom - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

M Ochimovsky - Dancer

M Ockhimovski - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

M Oumanski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Peleskas - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Mme Pflanc - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mme Piltz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Poire - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

M Polunin - Scenic Artist

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Mme Pozerska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

M Rakmanoff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dance Group

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

N Roehrich - Set Designer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Nicholas Roerich - Set Designer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Alexander Romanov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Zoia Rosovska - Singer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Mlle Rozenchtein - Dancer

Mme Rozumovicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

John Russo - Stage Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

M Sapounov - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Savitsky - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Brian Seidel - Designer

M Semenov - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Jose-Maria Sert - Set Designer

El Sevillano - Guitarist

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Mme Slavitska - Dancer

Mlle Slvaitska - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maximilian Statkievicz - Dancer

M Statkiewicz - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

M Stepanow - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

M Tarasoff - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Janet Vernon - Dancer

M Vladimirow - Dancer

M Vorobiev - Scenic Artist

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Alice Vronska - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

M Warzynski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Wasileswska - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Alexandra Wassilevska - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

M Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

M Zielinski - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Mme Zulicka - Dancer

  • The Russian Ballet, Royal Opera House, Convent Garden, London, England, 15 February 1913

Nicolas Zvereff - Dancer

Nicolas Zverev - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Serge Diaghileff's Season of Russian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Coppelia, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 September 1981
  • Coppelia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 June 1981

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Classical Ballet Academy

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

The Russian Ballet

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 409631