Contributor Ronald Hynd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Producer, Choreographer, Devisor, Scenario, Stage Director, Artistic Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Conductor, Orchestra, Editor, Musical Arranger, Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Librettist, Lyricist, Writer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist, Librettist

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Teacher

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

David McAllister - Director, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Stage Director

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

David Ellis - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger

Robert Olup - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Marie Rambert - Director

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

Greg Barrett - Producer

Bela Bartok - Composer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Steve Batty - Producer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Nadia Benois - Designer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

David Byrne - Composer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master

Peter Farmer - Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Designer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

William Forsythe - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Celia Franca - Dancer

Steve Francis - Musician

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

David Garnett - Author

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Angela Magill - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Margaret Pollen - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist, Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Derek Rosen - Dancer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Angela Sparshott - Dancer

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Mavis Traill - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Derek Westlake - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Rambert

Bloch's Dance Wear

The Australian Ballet Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Ballet School

Australian Dance Theatre

Choir of St. Francis Church

Opera Australia

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Identifier 238949