Contributor Martyn Fleming
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Stage Director

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abril Ward - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

William Batcheler - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Production Manager

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

David Burch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Sian Stokes - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Victor Hugo - Author

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

George Ogilvie - Producer, Scenario

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer, Choreographer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer, Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Julie Day - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Rachel Rawlins - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Leo Stein - Author

Justine Summers - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Paula Baird - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Marc Cassidy - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Ballet Master/Mistress

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Erik Satie - Composer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helene Shields - Dancer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Ballet Master/Mistress

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

South Australian Ballet Club

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Choir of St. Francis Church

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

Identifier 247653