Contributor Ann Jenner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978

Lois Strike - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

John Hackett - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

William Pepper - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Ross Stretton - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Carol Green - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Greg Irvine - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

David Lichine - Choreographer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
Identifier 455516