Contributor Caroline Poon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

John Meehan - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Butler - Choreographer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Maria Lang - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Jared French - Set Designer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Identifier 462146