Contributor Bernadette Ceravolo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Presenter, Production Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Producer, Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Jason Duff - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Damien Welch - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ian McRae - Administrator

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Carl Lincke - Composer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Moomba Festival

South Australian Ballet Club

Identifier 435548