Contributor Peter St Clair
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jane Abat - Dancer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Verity Anders - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Naomi Bates-Brownsword - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Jack Bennett - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Bilbao - Dancer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Gayle Brindle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Noel Carthew - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Mark Clifford - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Hugh Colman - Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Philip Craig - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Joe Di Sario - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Doris Dodd - Director

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Dianne Fegan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Stan Garland - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Melanie George - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Timothy Goodes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Bill Grose - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Diane Harris - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Janet Healy - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Daniel Helps - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

John Hills - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Margaret Kain - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Leana Legowski - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Da Lingo - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Gene Lingo - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Angus Macdonald - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Eugene Minge - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Linda Mitton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Bill O'Day - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Taunia Parker - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

David Peake - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Peter Rackauskas - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Christopher Richardson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Colleen Rodger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Cindy Skene - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Roslyn Stallard - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Simon Stedman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Leo Stein - Author

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Paul White - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Fiona Williams - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Vanda Wood - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

State Orchestra of Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Mayfair Theatre Company

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

South Australian Ballet Club

Identifier 435554