Contributor Keith Conlon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Musician, Various
Events

Actor

Musician

Devisor

Performer

Director

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Producer, Lyricist, Playwright, Set Designer

Rory Hume - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor

Tony Brooks - Lyricist, Director, Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Albert Havard - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

John Bannon - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Various

Mark Coleman - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musician, Composer, Conductor, Writer, Musical Director

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist

Michael Abbott - Various, Lyricist, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Banks - Actor, Costume Maker, Properties Master

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Jill Griffith - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Jack Hume - Director, Actor, Photographer

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Stephen Ramsey - Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Lyricist, Actor

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director, Conductor, Repetiteur

Peter Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Taylor - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Jenny Tonkin - Actor, Costume Maker

Barry Warren - Various, Designer, Producer, Set Designer

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer, Musician

Cathie Finnis - Musician, Cellist

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Brian Freeman - Various, Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

David Griggs - Actor

Paul Haines - Various, Playwright, Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Neal Hume - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Helen Kay - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robyn Layton - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Rex North - Actor, Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Andre Oosterbaan - Musician, Trumpeter

John Paisley - Producer, Stage Manager, Various

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Kay Quartly - Actor, Costume Maker

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager, Various

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

John Adams - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Kerin Bailey - Devisor, Performer

Lee Barnard - Actor

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Bernie Bent - Various

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Veryan Bonython - Various, Actor

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Andrea Campbell - Actor, Costume Maker

Michael Clancy - Various, Actor

Sandy Clark - Actor, Producer

Tony Coombe - Actor, Producer

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker, Various

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Sonya Cummins - Dancer, Actor

Ann Deane - Dancer, Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Bill Fielding - Various

Barbara Flaum - Actor, Costume Maker

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Laurie Freeman - Various, Set Designer

Roger Freney - Production Manager, Various

Lee Garton - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Grant Gill - Musician

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Keith Harwood - Various

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Andrew Hodge - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker, Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Lyricist

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Bob Lott - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Alison McMichael - Actor

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Julian Mincham - Assistant Musical Director, Composer

Grant Neck - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer

Michael Noblet - Playwright, Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Jo Ann Page - Dancer, Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Various, Costume Maker

Douglas Roberts - Actor, Various

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Schlank - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer, Actor

John Slee - Lyricist

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Thompson - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Actor, Dancer

Sue Tipping - Actor, Designer

John Twining - Actor

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer, Actor

Michael Walsh - Various

Martin Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician, Guitarist

Peter Wesley-Smith - Bassist, Musician

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer, Actor

Roger Wiseman - Various

Anne Worden - Producer, Various

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Meredith Apps - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Faye Assender - Dancer

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Rob Bath - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Helen Beinke - Director

Brian Bergin - Producer

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Jenny Binks - Actor

Cathy Bird - Properties Master

Eric Bogle - Actor

Rosemary Bone - Costume Maker

Roger Boucant - Various

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Lorraine Braunsthal - Scenic Artist

Jill Brislan - Actor

Annelie Brixius - Musician

Rob Brookman - Actor

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Andrew Campbell - Choreographer

Mick Cannell - Various

David Cant - Various

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Stephen Carter - Musician

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Sue Chapman - Costume Maker

Penny Choate - Set Designer

Deane Clark - Actor

Ian Cocks - Various

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Peter Combe - Music and Lyrics

Ray Conlon - Musician

Ken Conway - Various

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Doug Craig - Actor

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

Lou Crotti - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Maker

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Cheryl Day - Actor

Hyman de Vere - Set Designer

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

John Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Designer

Helen Disney - Various

Julian Disney - Lyricist

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Kevin Drogemuller - Various

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Eden - Musician

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Patricia Elix - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Mask Maker

Ken Ellis - Musician

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Euripides - Playwright

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Simon Fisher - Actor

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Richard Flynn - Composer

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

May Gibbs - Writer

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Bart Gliddon - Various

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Denny Goodman - Costume Maker

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

David Gray - Actor

Danny Haines - Musician

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Sue Hartley - Various

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Julie Heinrich - Actor

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Jon Hill - Various

John Hocking - Actor

Betsy Holt - Actor

Dianne Honey - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Anthony Hunt - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Jenny James - Actor

Robin Jarman - Musician

Bryan Jenkins - Various

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Johnson - Actor

Pam Johnston - Actor

Helen Keene - Various

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Bob Kemp - Various

David Kemp - Bassist

Caroline Kentish - Actor

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Daphne Kirkland - Actor

Gabriele Kullack - Costume Maker

Barry Lake - Musician

Catherine Lambert - Actor

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Verity Laughton - Actor

Robert Lawson - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Andrew Linn - Actor

Phil Lorimer - Various

Jean Lydall - Actor

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

James Magarey - Various

Robin Mann - Actor

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Patricia Marks - Actor

Roger Marshman - Actor

Ian Mason - Musician

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Jennie Matthews - Musician

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Michael Maupach - Composer

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

Heather McKay - Musician

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Peter Meredith - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Florence Moat - Costume Maker

Rob Morrison - Lyricist

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Elaine Newton - Musician

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Jocelyn Niehus - Costume Designer

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Christabel North - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Various

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Richard Pank - Various

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Dean Patterson - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Peake - Various

Colin Pearce - Lighting Designer

Michael Pearce - Actor

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Tim Potter - Musician

Michael Pyrce - Musician

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Jayne Renner - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Sue Rider - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Craig Roberts - Musician

David Roberts - Actor

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Mick Rodger - Actor

Mike Rodger - Actor

Mandy Roeslar - Musician

Des Roman - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Runnel - Actor

Janet Saies - Actor

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Schlank - Various

Christel Schults - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Michael Sheid - Various

Tony Short - Various

John Shortis - Conductor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer

Pete Smith - Playwright

Peter Smith - Various

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Stratman - Various

Alison Strout - Actor

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Andrew Sutherland - Various

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

Diana Taylor - Musician

Graham Terry - Musician

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Max Thomas - Musician

Darrien Thompson - Musician

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer

Grant Thoneman - Actor

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Barry Tozer - Various

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Rosemary Treloar - Costume Maker

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Roger Uffindell - Various

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Sarmite Vilcins - Actor

Jim Vile - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Julie Wave - Costume Maker

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Brenton Whittle - Performer

Ron Williams - Musician

Sandra Wilson - Costume Maker

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Yelland - Musician

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Law Students Society

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Identifier 238199