Contributor Jacqueline Pascoe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Reviewer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Magill - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Justine Miles - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Pianist, Conductor

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

David Palmer - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Harold Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

David Kierce - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Frank Martin - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Martin Michel - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Simone Baker - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Lisa Bennett - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Georges Bizet - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Robert Canning - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Christopher Gillard - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Grant McLay - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

George Ogilvie - Scenario

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Darren Parish - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Larissa Wright - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Queensland Ballet Company

South Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 233281