Contributor Mary Renouf
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

John Vye - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Peter Farmer - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Bela Bartok - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Frank Martin - Composer

George Ogilvie - Producer

Derek Sanders - Harpsichordist, Pianist

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Group

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Johann Strauss - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 410559