Contributor David Young
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Producer
Events

Composer

Producer

Director

  • Opera for a Small Mammal, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 December 2013
  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987
  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Our Place, Max Fry Hall, Trevallyn, Launceston, TAS, 1987
  • Skydropper, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985
  • Any Fool Can, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 July 1977

Actor

Musical Director

Playwright

  • Eureka, Western Australia, WA, 1978
  • Pow Wow, Northern Territory, NT, May 1976
  • Eureka, Northern Territory, NT, March 1976
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Devisor

Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Designer

Filmmaker

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Performer

Margaret Cameron - Writer, Actor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright

Caroline Lee - Performer, Actor

Deborah Kayser - Performer, Vocalist

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer, Designer

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Soubrette, Stage Manager

Yasutaka Hemmi - Violinist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Sarah Pirrie - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998
  • Travelling, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 1997

Matthias Schack-Arnott - Percussionist

Natasha Anderson - Musician

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Mark Cauvin - Musician

Ida Duelund Hansen - Performer

Pete Huble - Percussionist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Rosie Joy - Visual Artist

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Hellen Sky - Performer

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Lally Katz - Playwright

Sarah Kriegler - Playwright, Puppeteer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

John Blankenship - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Kate Cole - Actor

Jason Cross - Dramaturg, Director, Adaptor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Tim Finn - Composer

Bobby Fox - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

Liz Jones - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager

Madeleine St John - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Allen - Assistant Director

Frank Bladwell - Director, Designer

Greg Combes - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics

Damien Jameson - Actor, Musician

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Our Place, Max Fry Hall, Trevallyn, Launceston, TAS, 1987

Rosemary Joy - Creator, Musician

Craig Lambert - Actor

Robert Leys - Actor

William Pritchard - Designer

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Liliana Tekstra - Actor

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Ben Bourke - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Bowles - Composer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

James Brennan - Playwright, Actor

Ubin Ollie Chang - Musician

Chris Dench - Devisor, Composer

Vivienne Graves - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Our Place, Max Fry Hall, Trevallyn, Launceston, TAS, 1987

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Joe Lamonte - Musician

Liza Lim - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
  • A Matter of Breath, Iwaki Auditorium, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 1998

Anne E Morgan - Actor, Producer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Derek Stagg - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Our Place, Max Fry Hall, Trevallyn, Launceston, TAS, 1987

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Anna van Veldhuisen - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacob Williams - Playwright

Lisa Adam - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Doug Anderson - Director

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

John Arcaro - Percussionist

  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 September 2008

Philip Armit - Circus Style Performer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Craig Ashley - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Richard Barrett - Devisor

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Sandra Bates - Playwright

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Gary Baxter - Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Marina Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Penelope Bladen - Actor

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Graeme Blundell - Performer

Jorge Borges - Writer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Louis Brown - Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Louise Bufardeci - Collaborator

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Jason Bunn - Violist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Simon Burke - Actor

Sonni Byrne - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Ray Condy - Actor

Burt Cooper - Performer

Chris Cornish - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Peter Critchley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Sue Darge - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

Slagwerk den Haag - Musician

  • Underground, Netherlands, , Netherlands, 23 July 2016

Bob Dickason - Designer

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Bob Dickson - Designer

  • Our Place, Max Fry Hall, Trevallyn, Launceston, TAS, 1987

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Franco Donatini - Composer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Mark Eady - Actor

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Brian Ferneyhough - Composer

Gary Files - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Justin Foster - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eureka, Western Australia, WA, 1978

Colin Friels - Actor

Peter Fry - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

David Gardette - Director

Matt Gardiner - Performer

Alex Garsden - Composer

Colin George - Director

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Pat Golding - Actor

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Hageman - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Allen Harvey - Playwright

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Lawrence Harvey - Adaptor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Richard Haynes - Clarinetist

Ray Herman - Playwright

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Marina Hoddle - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Hodge - Playwright

Paul Hodge - Playwright, Composer

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

David Holman - Playwright

  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Peter Humble - Video Artist

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Cory Jones - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Graeme Koehne - Lyricist

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

David Lang - Devisor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Matthew Lennox - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

George Leppard - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Pip Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Stephanie Lindner - Violinist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Maria Lurighi - Singer

Allen Lyne - Actor

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Horace McCoy - Author

Helen McGrath - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Summa McIntyre - Designer

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Robert Merritt - Actor

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Ken Methold - Playwright

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

John Milson - Director

  • Days in the Trees, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1976

Adam Mitchell - Director

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Maurice Murphy - Director

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Antony Neate - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Akira Nishimura - Composer

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Timothy O'Dwyer - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

Pat Oliphant - Performer

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Tina Parker - Designer

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987

Stephen Partington - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Paulo Perezzani - Composer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Skydropper, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

David Pross - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Greg Radford - Actor

Georgia Rann - Stage Manager

Kevin Ricketts - Director

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Eureka, Western Australia, WA, 1978

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Rebel Russell - Actor

Philip Ryall - Playwright

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Michael Siberry - Actor

Ben Sibson - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Steven Smith - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Johannah Sonenberg - Musician

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Michele Stayner - Actor

Kathie Steven - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Adam Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 September 2008

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ellen Stuart - Actor

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Drew Tingwell - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Eugene Ughetti - Choreographer

Dario VaCirca - Actor

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Peter van Nierop - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ann Washington - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Lilla Watson - Composer

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

David Whitford - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Sandi Young - Choreographer

  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Aphids

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Arts Victoria

  • So You Think You Can Cow, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2009
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Chamber Made Opera

City of Melbourne

  • So You Think You Can Cow, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2009
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Gallery 21, Ginza, Tokyo, Japan, 12 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Shimane Marine Gate, Matsue, Japan, 8 October 1999
  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999
  • Ricefields, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1998

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987
  • Koori Radio, Ogilvie Girls' High School, New Town, Hobart, TAS, 1987
  • Our Place, Max Fry Hall, Trevallyn, Launceston, TAS, 1987
  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre

Big West Arts Festival

God Be in My Mouth

Northern Territory Arts Council

  • Pow Wow, Northern Territory, NT, May 1976
  • Eureka, Northern Territory, NT, March 1976

The Performance Space

  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 6 September 2008
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Castlemaine State Festival

Channel 9

Chapel off Chapel

Elision Ensemble

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

ELISON

Federation Square

Festival dei Mondi

Festival Internationale de Musique Universitaire

  • Ricefields, Centre Choreographique, Belfort, France, May 1999

La Mama Experimental Theatre Club

  • A Quarreling Pair, First Floor Theatre at La MaMa, New York, United States of America, 29 October 2009

Macedon Music

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne University Students Representative Council

Metro Arts

  • Ricefields, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1999

Midsumma Festival

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Music Theatre Sydney

NIDA

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Van International Puppet Festival

Parramatta City Council

Perth Theatre Trust

Playlovers Inc.

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Raft Network

  • The Congress, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1994

Riverside Theatres

SheppARTon Festival

Speak Percussion

Sydney Dance Company

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Sydney Festival

Tasmanian Education Department

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

Tasmanian Teachers credit Union

  • Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1985

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Elision, Werner-Otto Saal, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

The Dog Theatre

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Skin Quartet, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2005

The Tiger Lillies

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Transit Festival

Ubin

Victorian Arts Council

Wonderfeel Festival

Resources
Identifier 1420