Contributor James Newman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Alexander Benois - Designer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Roland Cox - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur

  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Ray Powell - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master, Violinist

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Teacher

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Thom Willems - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher, Dancer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Robert Hill - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Robert John - Concert Master

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jurgen Rose - Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Anne Woolliams - Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

Identifier 435553