Contributor Robyn Corby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Teacher, Choreographer, Dancer, Repetiteur, Regisseur, Production Designer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer, Choreographer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Allan Barry - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Scenario, Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director, Teacher

John Cranko - Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Director, Teacher, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Gary Norman - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Damien Welch - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Edward Gorey - Designer, Set Designer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ian McRae - Administrator

Richard Mills - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ray Powell - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Kellie-Ann Farrugia - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Shirley McKenchie - Dancer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Athol Willoughby - Dancer

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 435536