Contributor Lisa Harper-Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Singer

Soprano

Jamie Allen - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000

Han Lim - Singer

John Pringle - Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

Conal Coad - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Henry Purcell - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Fiona Janes - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Sally McHugh - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Simone Young - Conductor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Jonathan Biggins - Singer, Adaptor, Librettist

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

David Hobson - Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Ignatius Jones - Director, Librettist, Adaptor

Christopher Josey - Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 July 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2001
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Baz Luhrmann - Director, Original Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Bill Marron - Designer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Saunders - Singer

Phillip Scott - Adaptor, Librettist

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Andrew Sinclair - Director, Original Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Wegner - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Neil Armfield - Director

Jud Arthur - Singer

Geoffrey Ashenden - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Arend Baumann - Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Michael Boder - Conductor

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Bonaventura Bottone - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Thea Brejzek - Director

Angela Brewer - Singer

John Brocheler - Singer

Kerry Brown - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Fiona Campbell - Singer

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Joan Carden - Singer

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Adam Champion - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

Andrew Collis - Singer

Amanda Colliver - Singer

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

John Cummins - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christopher Doig - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Tania Ferris - Singer

Lewis Fiander - Compere

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Andrew Foote - Singer

Didier Frederic - Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Colin Goddard - Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Richard Greager - Singer

Richard Green - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Margaret Haggart - Singer

David Hamilton - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

David Hibbard - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Lindy Hume - Director

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Philip Kang - Singer

Liane Keegan - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Kate Ladner - Singer

Emma Lysons - Singer

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

James Malcolm - Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Catharine Martin - Designer

Catherine Martin - Designer

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Mary Moore - Designer

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Thomas Moran - Singer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Byron Perry - Dancer

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

Ian Platt - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Roger Press - Assistant Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Gary Rideout - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

James Robinson - Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Ola Rudner - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Nick Schlieper - Associate Designer, Lighting Designer

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Grant Smith - Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Irene Waugh - Singer

Sebastian Weigle - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2001

Tom Woods - Conductor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Hao Zhou - Tenor

Opera Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

Channel 7

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Lucy Guerin Inc

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Opera Queensland

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

Queensland Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 2005

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

West Australian Opera

Identifier 6644